Osaühing Reiu PuhkekeskusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 57 825 € | 2 | 2515 € |
| Q2 2026 | 217 617 € | 2 | 2374 € |
| Q1 2026 | 130 633 € | 2 | 2454 € |
| Q4 2025 | 100 515 € | 2 | 2754 € |
| Q3 2025 | 306 449 € | 2 | 2754 € |
| Q2 2025 | 102 872 € | 2 | 2754 € |
| Q1 2025 | 135 211 € | 2 | 2582 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 307 701 | 302 825 | 351 950 | 447 408 | 874 586 | 655 105 | 608 814 |
| Total non-current assets | 457 408 | 453 448 | 449 701 | 451 765 | 440 919 | 412 953 | 402 253 |
| Total assets | 765 109 | 756 273 | 801 651 | 899 173 | 1 315 505 | 1 068 058 | 1 011 067 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 211 358 | 198 172 | 213 089 | 272 422 | 641 374 | 369 365 | 296 728 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 984 | 0 | 6859 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 211 358 | 198 172 | 213 089 | 287 406 | 641 374 | 376 224 | 296 728 |
| Share capital | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 | 4473 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 23 983 | 12 186 | 16 536 | 46 997 | 70 202 | 132 566 | 150 269 |
| Profit for the year | −11 797 | 4350 | 30 461 | 23 205 | 62 364 | 17 703 | 22 505 |
| Reserves and other equity | 537 092 | 537 092 | 537 092 | 537 092 | 537 092 | 537 092 | 537 092 |
| Total equity | 553 751 | 558 101 | 588 562 | 611 767 | 674 131 | 691 834 | 714 339 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 232 436 | 385 017 | 519 822 | 698 729 | 1 545 041 | 542 020 | 393 498 |
| Operating profit | −11 723 | 4348 | 31 636 | 24 587 | 65 649 | 21 638 | 24 678 |
| EBITDA | 4080 | 13 437 | 41 834 | 34 739 | 76 495 | 32 415 | 35 378 |
| Profit before income tax | −11 797 | 4350 | 30 461 | 23 205 | 62 364 | 17 703 | 22 505 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −11 797 | 4350 | 30 461 | 23 205 | 62 364 | 17 703 | 22 505 |
| Labour costs | 25 804 | 28 067 | 28 130 | 32 231 | 33 499 | 36 302 | 28 451 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 15 803 | 9089 | 10 198 | 10 152 | 10 846 | 10 777 | 10 700 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 40 700 € from 1 contracting authorities (15.11.2023–15.11.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooldustehnika soetamine · Lumesaani soetamine | Sihtasutus Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus | 16 700 € | 15.11.2023 |
| Hooldustehnika soetamine · Hooldusmasina UTV soetamine | Sihtasutus Jõulumäe Tervisespordikeskus | 24 000 € | 15.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Reiu Puhkekeskus
Overview
Osaühing Reiu Puhkekeskus (registry code 10755018) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100695124).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 393 498 €, down 27,4% on the previous year (542 020 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 22 505 € (5,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 196 749 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 011 067 € and equity 714 339 € (70,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 57 825 €, down 81,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2515 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 930 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.