Osaühing Mykene ViljandiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 244 859 € | 4 | 12 684 € |
| Q2 2026 | 343 882 € | 4 | 12 770 € |
| Q1 2026 | 271 743 € | 4 | 13 232 € |
| Q4 2025 | 269 806 € | 4 | 14 319 € |
| Q3 2025 | 256 410 € | 4 | 14 576 € |
| Q2 2025 | 321 007 € | 4 | 14 487 € |
| Q1 2025 | 276 937 € | 4 | 14 091 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 20 000 € (6% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 176 588 | 187 831 | 214 411 | 232 168 | 237 375 | 236 441 | 227 915 |
| Total non-current assets | 225 218 | 212 215 | 197 107 | 181 809 | 196 404 | 178 114 | 190 957 |
| Total assets | 401 806 | 400 046 | 411 518 | 413 977 | 433 779 | 414 555 | 418 872 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 87 122 | 82 809 | 72 468 | 86 242 | 75 077 | 77 052 | 84 689 |
| Non-current liabilities | 31 755 | 25 416 | 18 957 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 118 877 | 108 225 | 91 425 | 86 242 | 75 077 | 77 052 | 84 689 |
| Share capital | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 | 6392 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 243 908 | 256 805 | 274 790 | 309 813 | 305 328 | 315 947 | 310 472 |
| Profit for the year | 31 990 | 27 985 | 38 272 | 10 891 | 46 343 | 14 525 | 16 680 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 282 929 | 291 821 | 320 093 | 327 735 | 358 702 | 337 503 | 334 183 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 862 192 | 775 191 | 829 985 | 983 867 | 1 161 190 | 1 110 977 | 1 121 366 |
| Operating profit | 34 059 | 22 073 | 7790 | 31 404 | 39 436 | 49 | 10 801 |
| EBITDA | 47 415 | 35 576 | 21 398 | 45 012 | 51 981 | 16 549 | 19 964 |
| Profit before income tax | 37 223 | 31 454 | 40 004 | 11 705 | 49 221 | 22 554 | 19 501 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 31 990 | 27 985 | 38 272 | 10 891 | 46 343 | 14 525 | 16 680 |
| Labour costs | 80 068 | 81 529 | 81 477 | 84 382 | 94 998 | 123 955 | 133 374 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 356 | 13 503 | 13 608 | 13 608 | 12 545 | 16 500 | 9163 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 19 093 | 10 000 | 3249 | 15 376 | 35 724 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 137 120 € from 2 contracting authorities (22.12.2023–30.05.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduained · Puu- ja köögiviljad | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 137 120 € | 30.05.2024 |
| Toiduainete ostmine · Puu- ja köögivili | aktsiaselts Valga Haigla | up to 46 455 € | 22.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Mykene Viljandi
Overview
Osaühing Mykene Viljandi (registry code 10794691) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is puu- ja köögivilja hulgimüük (EMTAK 46311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100708503).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 121 366 €, up 0,9% on the previous year (1 110 977 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 16 680 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 280 342 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 418 872 € and equity 334 183 € (79,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 244 859 €, down 4,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 684 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2010 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.