OÜ ASTELMARIRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 627 950 € | 7 | 14 935 € |
| Q2 2026 | 192 156 € | 8 | 13 522 € |
| Q1 2026 | 319 429 € | 8 | 15 262 € |
| Q4 2025 | 602 258 € | 7 | 16 920 € |
| Q3 2025 | 854 512 € | 9 | 15 240 € |
| Q2 2025 | 35 565 € | 8 | 13 611 € |
| Q1 2025 | 453 154 € | 8 | 16 779 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 448 904 | 667 620 | 1 276 028 | 1 524 020 | 1 543 252 | 2 032 211 | 1 620 918 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 758 177 | 2 149 545 | 2 705 970 | 3 336 914 | 3 477 655 | 3 654 595 | 4 000 981 |
| Total assets | 2 207 081 | 2 817 165 | 3 981 998 | 4 860 934 | 5 020 907 | 5 686 806 | 5 621 899 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 180 526 | 225 086 | 365 023 | 405 406 | 397 655 | 625 050 | 789 580 |
| Non-current liabilities | 407 261 | 586 817 | 1 012 302 | 1 317 762 | 1 229 001 | 1 248 720 | 812 811 |
| Total liabilities | 587 787 | 811 903 | 1 377 325 | 1 723 168 | 1 626 656 | 1 873 770 | 1 602 391 |
| Share capital | 6340 | 6340 | 6340 | 6340 | 6340 | 6340 | 6340 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 251 081 | 1 596 572 | 1 976 571 | 2 575 583 | 3 105 422 | 3 355 661 | 3 805 993 |
| Profit for the year | 361 239 | 401 716 | 621 128 | 555 209 | 281 855 | 450 401 | 206 541 |
| Reserves and other equity | 634 | 634 | 634 | 634 | 634 | 634 | 634 |
| Total equity | 1 619 294 | 2 005 262 | 2 604 673 | 3 137 766 | 3 394 251 | 3 813 036 | 4 019 508 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 992 516 | 1 025 400 | 1 412 796 | 1 460 814 | 1 148 921 | 2 031 822 | 1 608 728 |
| Operating profit | 382 413 | 423 249 | 643 052 | 567 069 | 357 185 | 513 020 | 243 095 |
| EBITDA | 581 292 | 633 243 | 902 163 | 886 037 | 731 840 | 942 279 | 662 052 |
| Profit before income tax | 363 959 | 405 374 | 625 658 | 559 350 | 286 488 | 456 293 | 206 541 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 361 239 | 401 716 | 621 128 | 555 209 | 281 855 | 450 401 | 206 541 |
| Labour costs | 51 666 | 55 636 | 84 984 | 57 334 | 89 082 | 114 190 | 147 320 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 198 879 | 209 994 | 259 111 | 318 968 | 374 655 | 429 259 | 418 957 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 15 748 | 21 717 | 22 116 | 25 370 | 31 616 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 135 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (04.11.2024–19.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Põltsamaa valla talihoole 2025-2029 · Puurmani piirkonna teed koos majapidamiste juurdepääsuteedega | Põltsamaa Vallavalitsus | 44 000 € | 19.09.2025 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Kagu-Eesti piirkonnas · Puurmani - Laeva | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 91 000 € | 04.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ ASTELMARI
Overview
OÜ ASTELMARI (registry code 10802002) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Laasme küla, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101199991).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 608 728 €, down 20,8% on the previous year (2 031 822 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 206 541 € (12,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 201 091 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 621 899 € and equity 4 019 508 € (71,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 627 950 €, down 26,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 935 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1420 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (52%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.