Puurmani ViljaühistuRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 078 499 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 180 282 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 457 344 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 145 799 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 716 480 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 31 182 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 843 150 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 71 049 | 34 061 | 86 592 | 229 533 | 37 439 | 108 291 | 74 403 |
| Total non-current assets | 434 497 | 383 397 | 300 244 | 291 130 | 520 458 | 727 982 | 674 787 |
| Total assets | 505 546 | 417 458 | 386 836 | 520 663 | 557 897 | 836 273 | 749 190 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 63 513 | 0 | 0 | 230 221 | 12 280 | 424 680 | 456 026 |
| Non-current liabilities | 343 750 | 299 833 | 319 028 | 199 717 | 518 425 | 507 006 | 586 828 |
| Total liabilities | 407 263 | 299 833 | 319 028 | 429 938 | 530 705 | 931 686 | 1 042 854 |
| Share capital | 6700 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 28 167 | 91 583 | 109 525 | 59 708 | 82 625 | 19 092 | −103 512 |
| Profit for the year | 63 416 | 17 942 | −49 817 | 22 917 | −63 533 | −122 605 | −198 252 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 5600 | 5600 | 5600 | 5600 | 5600 | 5600 |
| Total equity | 98 283 | 117 625 | 67 808 | 90 725 | 27 192 | −95 413 | −293 664 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 905 749 | 1 974 065 | 2 225 098 | 2 539 288 | 1 851 950 | 3 198 361 | 2 458 044 |
| Operating profit | 63 407 | 17 936 | −49 822 | 25 564 | −63 538 | −122 611 | −170 670 |
| EBITDA | 132 092 | 128 218 | 68 231 | 122 223 | −1190 | −6582 | −2475 |
| Profit before income tax | 63 416 | 17 942 | −49 817 | 22 917 | −63 533 | −122 605 | −198 252 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 63 416 | 17 942 | −49 817 | 22 917 | −63 533 | −122 605 | −198 252 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 68 685 | 110 282 | 118 053 | 96 659 | 62 348 | 116 029 | 168 195 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Puurmani Viljaühistu
Overview
Puurmani Viljaühistu (registry code 12691676) is a piiratud vastutusega tulundusühistu. The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Laasme küla, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of grain, unprocessed tobacco, seeds and animal feed (EMTAK 46211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101729293).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 458 044 €, down 23,1% on the previous year (3 198 361 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 198 252 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 078 499 €, up 50,5% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−293 664 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.