OÜ CisMedRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 460 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 59 400 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 19 800 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 99 000 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 61 424 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 240 392 | 94 675 | 187 050 | 52 484 | 17 053 | 107 785 | 188 483 |
| Total non-current assets | 51 551 | 231 945 | 214 317 | 542 487 | 515 254 | 88 436 | 71 024 |
| Total assets | 291 943 | 326 620 | 401 367 | 594 971 | 532 307 | 196 221 | 259 507 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 553 | 268 | 45 544 | 35 950 | 1211 | 366 | 35 370 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 180 000 | 116 000 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 553 | 268 | 45 544 | 215 950 | 117 211 | 366 | 35 370 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 262 247 | 288 578 | 323 087 | 353 011 | 376 209 | 61 728 | 193 043 |
| Profit for the year | 26 331 | 34 962 | 29 924 | 23 198 | 36 075 | 131 315 | 28 282 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 291 390 | 326 352 | 355 823 | 379 021 | 415 096 | 195 855 | 224 137 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 117 672 | 136 469 | 145 368 | 156 450 | 176 710 | 162 886 | 180 224 |
| Operating profit | 25 957 | 33 599 | 22 024 | 15 940 | 26 132 | 124 408 | 20 910 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 27 464 | 23 514 | 47 768 | 136 574 | 22 427 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 331 | 34 962 | 29 924 | 23 198 | 36 075 | 131 315 | 28 282 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 331 | 34 962 | 29 924 | 23 198 | 36 075 | 131 315 | 28 282 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 5440 | 7574 | 21 636 | 12 166 | 1517 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350 556 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 621 720 € from 1 contracting authorities (15.04.2024–10.03.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisekõrva implantaadisüsteemide ostmine raske ja sügava kuulmislangusega patsientidele · II osa - sisekõrva implantaadisüsteem II – eeldatav kogus 18 komplekti · joint bid | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 463 320 € | 10.03.2025 |
| Sisekõrva implantaadisüsteemide ostmine raske ja sügava kuulmislangusega patsientidele · Sisekõrva implantaadisüsteem II – eeldatav kogus 8 komplekti. · joint bid | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 158 400 € | 15.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ CisMed
Overview
OÜ CisMed (registry code 10853063) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100851337).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 180 224 €, up 10,6% on the previous year (162 886 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 28 282 € (15,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 259 507 € and equity 224 137 € (86,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 20 460 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.