ISIS Medical OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 603 414 € | 6 | 70 623 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 079 018 € | 7 | 69 008 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 971 369 € | 8 | 67 580 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 083 631 € | 8 | 66 657 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 678 845 € | 8 | 66 529 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 022 636 € | 8 | 67 848 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 989 267 € | 9 | 68 462 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 80 000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 986 639 | 2 648 898 | 2 908 584 | 3 587 040 | 3 322 242 | 2 365 414 | 2 451 736 |
| Total non-current assets | 188 598 | 178 590 | 168 503 | 211 052 | 184 612 | 959 710 | 1 108 133 |
| Total assets | 2 175 237 | 2 827 488 | 3 077 087 | 3 798 092 | 3 506 854 | 3 325 124 | 3 559 869 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 650 917 | 756 271 | 605 059 | 692 279 | 718 928 | 537 587 | 677 091 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 650 917 | 756 271 | 605 059 | 692 279 | 718 928 | 537 587 | 677 091 |
| Share capital | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 178 833 | 1 471 514 | 1 590 261 | 2 340 190 | 2 462 673 | 2 720 604 | 2 704 731 |
| Profit for the year | 342 681 | 596 897 | 878 961 | 762 817 | 322 447 | 64 127 | 175 241 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 524 320 | 2 071 217 | 2 472 028 | 3 105 813 | 2 787 926 | 2 787 537 | 2 882 778 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 001 706 | 5 379 923 | 6 274 806 | 6 850 823 | 5 009 454 | 4 237 886 | 4 626 761 |
| Operating profit | 388 612 | 596 730 | 974 933 | 757 699 | 444 432 | 43 276 | 170 362 |
| EBITDA | 434 355 | 639 263 | 1 023 928 | 804 149 | 481 080 | 99 605 | 268 418 |
| Profit before income tax | 389 483 | 605 037 | 988 033 | 783 822 | 463 426 | 74 629 | 197 805 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 342 681 | 596 897 | 878 961 | 762 817 | 322 447 | 64 127 | 175 241 |
| Labour costs | 595 599 | 585 285 | 642 537 | 696 383 | 610 135 | 575 146 | 624 649 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 45 743 | 42 533 | 48 995 | 46 450 | 36 648 | 56 329 | 98 056 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 50 000 | 478 150 | 129 032 | 640 334 | 64 516 | 80 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
37 contractsPublic contracts won worth 33 350 815 € from 11 contracting authorities (03.10.2022–24.09.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: ISIS Medical OÜ
Overview
ISIS Medical OÜ (registry code 10958649) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Vaela küla, Kiili vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100850493).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 626 761 €, up 9,2% on the previous year (4 237 886 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 175 241 € (3,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 385 563 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 559 869 € and equity 2 882 778 € (81,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 603 414 €, down 4,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 70 623 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 6900 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845009Q1FD1GC76BA20) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.