OÜ TEHNOSANRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 12 648 € | — | 2576 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 299 991 | 313 243 | 324 348 | 348 256 | 376 362 | 354 093 | 339 546 |
| Total non-current assets | 2769 | 1834 | 1109 | 415 | 198 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 302 760 | 315 077 | 325 457 | 348 671 | 376 560 | 354 093 | 339 546 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 659 | 5962 | 8913 | 14 260 | 14 935 | 13 344 | 381 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 13 659 | 5962 | 8913 | 14 260 | 14 935 | 13 344 | 381 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 306 129 | 286 289 | 306 303 | 313 732 | 330 599 | 358 813 | 337 937 |
| Profit for the year | −19 840 | 20 014 | 7429 | 17 867 | 28 214 | −20 876 | −1584 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 289 101 | 309 115 | 316 544 | 334 411 | 361 625 | 340 749 | 339 165 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 50 102 | 93 741 | 84 171 | 119 143 | 126 987 | 124 046 | 3344 |
| Operating profit | −19 840 | 20 014 | 7429 | 17 867 | 28 214 | −20 876 | −1584 |
| Profit before income tax | −19 840 | 20 014 | 7429 | 17 867 | 28 464 | −20 876 | −1584 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −19 840 | 20 014 | 7429 | 17 867 | 28 214 | −20 876 | −1584 |
| Labour costs | 21 473 | 20 752 | 28 662 | 40 008 | 49 775 | 71 844 | 1222 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 34 740 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.02.2024–22.02.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnisvara korrashoiuteenuse ostmine | Narva Linnavalitsuse Linnamajandusamet | 34 740 € | 22.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ TEHNOSAN
Overview
OÜ TEHNOSAN (registry code 10854654) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of plumbing and sanitary equipment (EMTAK 43222). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100751819).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3344 €, down 97,3% on the previous year (124 046 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 36,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1584 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1672 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 339 546 € and equity 339 165 € (99,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.