FocusIT OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 252 € | — | 1552 € |
| Q2 2026 | 24 900 € | — | 716 € |
| Q1 2026 | 46 623 € | — | 2868 € |
| Q4 2025 | 22 438 € | — | 2229 € |
| Q3 2025 | 99 143 € | — | 2797 € |
| Q2 2025 | 19 260 € | — | 638 € |
| Q1 2025 | 59 237 € | — | 2302 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 68 576 | 10 759 | 39 603 | 90 268 | 80 200 | 69 666 | 96 179 |
| Total non-current assets | 1320 | 1320 | 1320 | 1320 | 1280 | 1280 | 1280 |
| Total assets | 69 896 | 12 079 | 40 923 | 91 588 | 81 480 | 70 946 | 97 459 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 38 198 | 2422 | 11 425 | 21 011 | 25 122 | 30 118 | 47 072 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 38 198 | 2422 | 11 425 | 21 011 | 25 122 | 30 118 | 47 072 |
| Share capital | 12 000 | 12 000 | 12 000 | 12 000 | 12 000 | 12 000 | 12 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 32 014 | 24 109 | 2068 | 21 909 | 62 988 | 48 769 | 33 239 |
| Profit for the year | −7905 | −22 041 | 19 841 | 41 079 | −14 219 | −15 530 | 9559 |
| Reserves and other equity | −4411 | −4411 | −4411 | −4411 | −4411 | −4411 | −4411 |
| Total equity | 31 698 | 9657 | 29 498 | 70 577 | 56 358 | 40 828 | 50 387 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 128 598 | 83 375 | 96 370 | 175 775 | 156 820 | 162 502 | 197 560 |
| Operating profit | −7907 | −22 043 | 19 841 | 41 079 | −14 222 | −15 534 | 9554 |
| Profit before income tax | −7905 | −22 041 | 19 841 | 41 079 | −14 219 | −15 530 | 9559 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7905 | −22 041 | 19 841 | 41 079 | −14 219 | −15 530 | 9559 |
| Labour costs | 9568 | 13 867 | 12 357 | 18 607 | 15 511 | 15 953 | 20 210 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 332 630 € from 8 contracting authorities (23.02.2024–02.01.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eesti Infoturbestandardi (E-ITS) tingimuste täitmise auditeerimine | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 24 200 € | 02.01.2026 |
| Eesti infoturbestandardi (E-ITS) auditi tellimine | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | 20 260 € | 09.12.2025 |
| E-ITS rakendamise auditeerimisteenus Justiits- ja Digiministeeriumi haldusalas | Registrite ja Infosüsteemide Keskus | up to 350 000 € | 30.07.2025 |
| E-ITS auditeerimisteenus | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 26 880 € | 13.11.2024 |
| ISO 27001:2022 siseauditi teenus | Rahandusministeeriumi Infotehnoloogiakeskus | 29 800 € | 04.06.2024 |
| E-ITS rakendamise auditeerimisteenus | Tervise ja Heaolu Infosüsteemide Keskus | 146 160 € | 03.06.2024 |
| Raplamaa omavalitsustele E-ITS rakendamise nõustamisteenuse hankimine | Raplamaa Omavalitsuste Liit | 39 520 € | 30.04.2024 |
| E-ITS auditeerimisteenuse tellimine | Statistikaamet | 45 810 € | 23.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: FocusIT OÜ
Overview
FocusIT OÜ (registry code 10938380) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer consultancy activities (EMTAK 62201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100821765).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 197 560 €, up 21,6% on the previous year (162 502 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9559 € (4,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 197 560 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 97 459 € and equity 50 387 € (51,7% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1260 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 33 252 €, down 66,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1552 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 10 owners. The largest stake (19,1%) is held by FocusIT OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.