OÜ PaadilaenutusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 43 807 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 49 108 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 14 645 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 41 077 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 65 568 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 83 479 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 49 792 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 75 742 | 78 516 | 89 922 | 102 559 | 106 082 | 105 675 | 115 824 |
| Total non-current assets | 45 225 | 35 425 | 31 373 | 23 033 | 29 033 | 21 409 | 14 413 |
| Total assets | 120 967 | 113 941 | 121 295 | 125 592 | 135 115 | 127 084 | 130 237 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 28 803 | 12 628 | 9357 | 5453 | 7877 | 7395 | 6632 |
| Non-current liabilities | 56 026 | 44 804 | 43 304 | 43 304 | 44 304 | 39 304 | 39 304 |
| Total liabilities | 84 829 | 57 432 | 52 661 | 48 757 | 52 181 | 46 699 | 45 936 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 40 392 | 34 245 | 53 697 | 65 822 | 74 023 | 80 122 | 77 573 |
| Profit for the year | −7066 | 19 452 | 12 125 | 8201 | 6099 | −2549 | 3916 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 36 138 | 56 509 | 68 634 | 76 835 | 82 934 | 80 385 | 84 301 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 280 430 | 148 289 | 151 997 | 195 758 | 160 230 | 131 125 | 147 387 |
| Operating profit | −6480 | 19 837 | 12 469 | 9413 | 7612 | −1035 | 3916 |
| EBITDA | −549 | 30 902 | 23 592 | 17 753 | 17 209 | 8460 | 12 712 |
| Profit before income tax | −7066 | 19 452 | 12 125 | 8201 | 6099 | −2549 | 3916 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7066 | 19 452 | 12 125 | 8201 | 6099 | −2549 | 3916 |
| Labour costs | 9374 | 6877 | 5072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5931 | 11 065 | 11 123 | 8340 | 9597 | 9495 | 8796 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 6032 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.05.2025–17.05.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| GSELIFE projekti transpordivahendite hankimine · Treiler ja sellesse sobiv paat ning paadimootor | Eesti Maaülikool | 6032 € | 17.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Paadilaenutus
Overview
OÜ Paadilaenutus (registry code 10943702) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kärevere küla, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (EMTAK 46649). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100891261).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 147 387 €, up 12,4% on the previous year (131 125 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 10,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3916 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 130 237 € and equity 84 301 € (64,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 43 807 €, down 33,2% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.