MarkIT Holding AktsiaseltsRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 637 784 € | 53 | 415 604 € |
| Q2 2026 | 8 870 633 € | 50 | 376 498 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8 860 406 € | 47 | 324 427 € |
| Q4 2025 | 8 182 238 € | 45 | 440 038 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6 769 141 € | 45 | 358 559 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7 942 711 € | 48 | 379 890 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8 433 634 € | 48 | 332 896 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 884 366 | 1 326 674 | — | — | — | 3 641 973 | 4 843 877 |
| Total non-current assets | 27 164 979 | 28 343 940 | — | — | — | 36 699 538 | 36 873 098 |
| Total assets | 28 049 345 | 29 670 614 | 31 906 047 | 34 405 753 | 34 242 756 | 40 341 511 | 41 716 975 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 341 471 | 27 122 945 | — | — | — | 25 485 194 | 30 240 102 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23 418 477 | 1 000 000 | — | — | — | 2 046 852 | 826 940 |
| Total liabilities | 24 759 948 | 28 122 945 | — | — | — | 27 532 046 | 31 067 042 |
| Share capital | 1 704 688 | 1 765 664 | — | — | — | 1 765 664 | 1 765 664 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 397 135 | −681 025 | — | — | — | 10 355 912 | 7 839 043 |
| Profit for the year | −2 078 159 | −2 241 728 | — | — | — | −2 016 869 | −1 659 532 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2 265 733 | 2 704 758 | — | — | — | 2 704 758 | 2 704 758 |
| Total equity | 3 289 397 | 1 547 669 | — | — | — | 12 809 465 | 10 649 933 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 306 881 | 2 326 942 | 3 351 818 | 4 631 381 | 3 332 590 | 10 642 291 | 19 718 285 |
| Operating profit | −1 301 181 | −689 937 | — | — | — | −1 810 344 | −1 121 213 |
| EBITDA | −943 137 | −357 705 | — | — | — | −1 172 254 | −397 276 |
| Profit before income tax | −2 078 159 | −2 241 728 | — | — | — | −2 016 869 | −1 659 532 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2 078 159 | −2 241 728 | — | — | — | −2 016 869 | −1 659 532 |
| Labour costs | 1 168 305 | 1 313 457 | — | — | — | 2 559 787 | 2 449 935 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 358 044 | 332 232 | — | — | — | 638 090 | 723 937 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 28 | 39 | 32 | 32 | 45 | 46 | 48 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
16 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 953 355 € from 9 contracting authorities (03.04.2025–23.09.2026). Plus 8 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauaarvutite rent · joint bid | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | up to 3 000 000 € | 23.09.2026 |
| Sülearvutite renditeenus · MacOS sülearvuti · joint bid | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | up to 300 000 € | 17.06.2026 |
| Sülearvutite renditeenus · Äriklassi sülearvuti · joint bid | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | up to 1 000 000 € | 15.06.2026 |
| Sülearvutite renditeenus · Graafika töötlemise sülearvuti · joint bid | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | up to 350 000 € | 11.06.2026 |
| IT-kaupade ostmine e-poodide keskkonnas · MacOS ja iOS toetatavad seadmed ning nende tarvikud | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 250 000 € | 09.03.2026 |
| IT-kaupade ostmine e-poodide keskkonnas · IT-valdkonna seadmed ja nende tarvikud | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 1 000 000 € | 09.03.2026 |
| IT seadmed ja tarvikud · IT seadmed ja tarvikud (osa 1) | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | up to 1 190 000 € | 31.12.2025 |
| IT kaupade ärikliendi veebipood | Eesti Maaülikool | 600 000 € | 05.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MarkIT Holding Aktsiaselts
Overview
MarkIT Holding Aktsiaselts (registry code 10951541) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is arvutite, arvuti välisseadmete ja tarkvara jaemüük (EMTAK 47401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100835706).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 19 718 285 €, up 85,3% on the previous year (10 642 291 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 43,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1 659 532 €. The company made a loss in all 4 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 48 employees (46 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 410 798 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 41 716 975 € and equity 10 649 933 € (25,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 7 637 784 €, up 12,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 53 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 415 604 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4670 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (8945006P4HK1NL7V6713) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.