LIPUTEHAS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 131 012 € | 4 | 7477 € |
| Q2 2026 | 176 918 € | 4 | 7244 € |
| Q1 2026 | 114 654 € | 4 | 8643 € |
| Q4 2025 | 131 416 € | 4 | 8540 € |
| Q3 2025 | 121 936 € | 4 | 9055 € |
| Q2 2025 | 187 157 € | 5 | 7332 € |
| Q1 2025 | 116 161 € | 4 | 6814 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 115 489 | 109 081 | 130 725 | 116 763 | 143 691 | 240 064 | 301 450 |
| Total non-current assets | 5702 | 3592 | 4139 | 42 572 | 166 506 | 118 827 | 272 041 |
| Total assets | 121 191 | 112 673 | 134 864 | 159 335 | 310 197 | 358 891 | 573 491 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 800 | 8503 | 10 428 | 14 325 | 26 222 | 27 287 | 76 463 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 6797 | 86 738 | 73 567 | 146 164 |
| Total liabilities | 12 800 | 8503 | 10 428 | 21 122 | 112 960 | 100 854 | 222 627 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 93 922 | 77 645 | 57 517 | 88 828 | 110 133 | 186 897 | 255 225 |
| Profit for the year | 11 657 | 23 713 | 64 107 | 46 573 | 84 292 | 68 328 | 92 827 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 108 391 | 104 170 | 124 436 | 138 213 | 197 237 | 258 037 | 350 864 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 272 081 | 240 703 | 338 714 | 360 283 | 386 174 | 430 158 | 443 538 |
| Operating profit | 18 766 | 30 051 | 73 322 | 52 884 | 92 297 | 75 591 | 96 651 |
| EBITDA | 26 958 | 33 161 | 75 570 | 67 243 | 124 500 | 123 270 | 138 437 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 751 | 28 760 | 72 276 | 51 912 | 88 406 | 69 553 | 92 827 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 657 | 23 713 | 64 107 | 46 573 | 84 292 | 68 328 | 92 827 |
| Labour costs | 38 239 | 29 629 | 48 875 | 54 054 | 62 207 | 70 336 | 84 847 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8192 | 3110 | 2248 | 14 359 | 32 203 | 47 679 | 41 786 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 27 934 | 43 841 | 32 796 | 25 268 | 7528 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.11.2023–29.11.2023). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipud ja liputarvikud | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 500 000 € | 29.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: LIPUTEHAS OÜ
Overview
LIPUTEHAS OÜ (registry code 10955214) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other printing n.e.c., incl. screen printing (EMTAK 18129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100837283).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 443 538 €, up 3,1% on the previous year (430 158 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 92 827 € (20,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 110 885 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 573 491 € and equity 350 864 € (61,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 131 012 €, up 7,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7477 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1270 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.