Nondestructive testing OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 172 775 € | 8 | 28 003 € |
| Q2 2026 | 203 816 € | 8 | 29 414 € |
| Q1 2026 | 184 275 € | 8 | 25 970 € |
| Q4 2025 | 165 765 € | 8 | 34 075 € |
| Q3 2025 | 251 876 € | 9 | 36 145 € |
| Q2 2025 | 193 941 € | 8 | 31 199 € |
| Q1 2025 | 124 336 € | 9 | 33 958 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 120 000 € (29% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 99 957 | 179 482 | 260 702 | 383 336 | 333 656 | 333 292 | 354 132 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 071 | 30 949 | 55 724 | 53 897 | 155 836 | 165 185 | 177 655 |
| Total assets | 130 028 | 210 431 | 316 426 | 437 233 | 489 492 | 498 477 | 531 787 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 523 | 5207 | 14 050 | 24 614 | 43 745 | 79 933 | 43 668 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 21 523 | 5207 | 14 050 | 24 614 | 43 745 | 79 933 | 43 668 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 27 621 | 105 755 | 182 474 | 235 556 | 251 884 | 253 695 | 295 794 |
| Profit for the year | 78 134 | 96 719 | 117 152 | 174 313 | 191 113 | 162 099 | 189 575 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 108 505 | 205 224 | 302 376 | 412 619 | 445 747 | 418 544 | 488 119 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 145 463 | 188 914 | 311 970 | 392 551 | 571 913 | 669 476 | 746 124 |
| Operating profit | 78 254 | 81 490 | 115 658 | 217 903 | 237 783 | 213 136 | 223 943 |
| EBITDA | 88 879 | 94 990 | 131 718 | 241 535 | 253 487 | 258 028 | 277 529 |
| Profit before income tax | 78 134 | 96 719 | 117 152 | 221 383 | 235 351 | 177 401 | 223 421 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 78 134 | 96 719 | 117 152 | 174 313 | 191 113 | 162 099 | 189 575 |
| Labour costs | 22 638 | 31 769 | 71 257 | 46 948 | 166 473 | 258 589 | 303 174 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 625 | 13 500 | 16 060 | 23 632 | 15 704 | 44 892 | 53 586 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 20 000 | 64 070 | 157 985 | 189 302 | 120 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Nondestructive testing OÜ
Overview
Nondestructive testing OÜ (registry code 14052710) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muu tehniline katsetamine ja analüüs (EMTAK 71209). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101972053).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 746 124 €, up 11,4% on the previous year (669 476 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 189 575 € (25,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 82 903 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 531 787 € and equity 488 119 € (91,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 172 775 €, down 31,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 28 003 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2200 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.