Osaühing ZOROASTERRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3700 € | 3 | 1484 € |
| Q2 2026 | 37 532 € | 3 | 11 160 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2730 € | 3 | 778 € |
| Q4 2025 | 15 712 € | 3 | 3453 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 2 | 4354 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 | 5925 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 5445 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 1823 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 307 240 | 272 674 | 258 283 | 258 221 | 264 481 | 175 144 |
| Total non-current assets | 62 248 | 51 310 | 40 653 | 44 023 | 32 546 | 19 010 |
| Total assets | 369 488 | 323 984 | 298 936 | 302 244 | 297 027 | 194 154 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 277 821 | 319 729 | 283 315 | 247 328 | 111 978 | 127 991 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 122 192 | 51 412 |
| Total liabilities | 277 821 | 319 729 | 283 315 | 247 328 | 234 170 | 179 403 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 68 359 | 88 855 | 1443 | 12 809 | 51 104 | 58 222 |
| Profit for the year | 20 496 | −87 412 | 11 366 | 39 295 | 8941 | −46 283 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 91 667 | 4255 | 15 621 | 54 916 | 62 857 | 14 751 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 370 058 | 318 906 | 309 073 | 358 300 | 369 770 | 122 127 |
| Operating profit | 27 867 | −80 516 | 18 193 | 47 253 | 25 168 | −31 459 |
| EBITDA | 37 518 | −63 359 | 34 220 | 62 304 | 36 645 | −17 923 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 496 | −87 412 | 11 366 | 39 295 | 9441 | −45 856 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 20 496 | −87 412 | 11 366 | 39 295 | 8941 | −46 283 |
| Labour costs | 118 519 | 125 215 | 129 963 | 136 554 | 109 164 | 52 050 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9651 | 17 157 | 16 027 | 15 051 | 11 477 | 13 536 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1000 | 1823 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues1 note2 clear
- Order to pay tax arrears · 02.09.2026 · 1377 €
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing ZOROASTER
Overview
Osaühing ZOROASTER (registry code 11001126) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Edise küla, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100900974).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 122 127 €, down 67,0% on the previous year (369 770 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 19,9% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 46 283 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 1 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 122 127 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 194 154 € and equity 14 751 € (7,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3700 €. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1484 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 490 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is ARZA Grupp Osaühing.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.