Osaühing Viru MaavaraRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | — | — | 2688 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 | 377 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 | 4349 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 3185 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 2 | 941 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 10 442 | 13 059 | 13 059 | 8300 | 8247 | 16 747 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 10 442 | 13 059 | 13 059 | 8300 | 8247 | 16 747 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 8654 | 7591 | 8707 | 5072 | 4888 | 13 288 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 8654 | 7591 | 8707 | 5072 | 4888 | 13 288 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 139 | −1024 | 2656 | 1540 | 416 | 547 |
| Profit for the year | −1163 | 3680 | −1116 | −1124 | 131 | 100 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1788 | 5468 | 4352 | 3228 | 3359 | 3459 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 4800 | 0 | 0 | 1500 | 1500 |
| Operating profit | −923 | 3876 | −921 | −1001 | 391 | 372 |
| Profit before income tax | −1163 | 3680 | −1116 | −1124 | 131 | 100 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −1163 | 3680 | −1116 | −1124 | 131 | 100 |
| Labour costs | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Viru Maavara
Overview
Osaühing Viru Maavara (registry code 11290662) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Edise küla, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 82991).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 1500 €, on a par with the previous year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 100 € (6,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 16 747 € and equity 3459 € (20,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is ARZA Grupp Osaühing.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q2 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.