Scandec Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5379 € | 3 | 12 809 € |
| Q2 2026 | 192 454 € | 4 | 11 327 € |
| Q1 2026 | 239 941 € | 3 | 87 € |
| Q4 2025 | 309 983 € | 3 | 11 469 € |
| Q3 2025 | 222 625 € | 2 | 13 672 € |
| Q2 2025 | 155 125 € | 2 | 812 € |
| Q1 2025 | 131 354 € | 1 | 18 301 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 882 496 | 624 964 | 111 928 | 239 143 | 366 312 | 194 046 | 360 936 |
| Total non-current assets | 212 625 | 267 941 | 794 975 | 538 827 | 432 193 | 377 243 | 345 289 |
| Total assets | 1 095 121 | 892 905 | 906 903 | 777 970 | 798 505 | 571 289 | 706 225 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 560 743 | 571 106 | 529 326 | 516 727 | 511 114 | 545 388 | 516 399 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 53 704 | 45 263 | 41 151 | 27 795 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 560 743 | 624 810 | 574 589 | 557 878 | 538 909 | 545 388 | 516 399 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 499 038 | 308 994 | 190 443 | 308 382 | 211 687 | 195 378 | 17 496 |
| Profit for the year | 26 935 | −49 304 | 133 466 | −96 695 | 39 504 | −177 882 | 163 925 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2014 | 2014 | 2014 | 2014 | 2014 | 2014 | 2014 |
| Total equity | 534 378 | 268 095 | 332 314 | 220 092 | 259 596 | 25 901 | 189 826 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 615 144 | 2 038 165 | 1 797 785 | 2 444 733 | 3 074 383 | 839 151 | 879 911 |
| Operating profit | 68 251 | −28 803 | 146 936 | 106 837 | 35 212 | −171 510 | 175 700 |
| EBITDA | 93 577 | 8955 | 197 231 | 162 213 | 90 601 | −118 639 | 214 529 |
| Profit before income tax | 70 397 | −30 049 | 144 739 | −94 167 | 39 504 | −166 393 | 163 925 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 935 | −49 304 | 133 466 | −96 695 | 39 504 | −177 882 | 163 925 |
| Labour costs | 720 611 | 525 007 | 461 838 | 495 958 | 528 578 | 247 270 | 79 333 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 326 | 37 758 | 50 295 | 55 376 | 55 389 | 52 871 | 38 829 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 35 | 27 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 10 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 216 979 | 69 247 | 15 527 | 0 | 55 813 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 327 574 € from 1 contracting authorities (27.06.2025–27.06.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pakri tuletorni osaline restaureerimine | Transpordiamet | 327 574 € | 27.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Scandec Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Scandec Ehitus OÜ (registry code 11730552) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Edise küla, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101327404).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 879 911 €, up 4,9% on the previous year (839 151 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 16,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 163 925 € (18,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 293 304 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 706 225 € and equity 189 826 € (26,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5379 €, down 97,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 809 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2640 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is ARZA Grupp Osaühing.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.