ARZA Grupp OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 17 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 500 € | 1 | 44 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 1102 € |
| Q4 2025 | 67 026 € | 1 | 4400 € |
| Q3 2025 | 12 685 € | 1 | 4733 € |
| Q2 2025 | 28 285 € | 1 | 2282 € |
| Q1 2025 | 13 290 € | 1 | 2112 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 24 389 | 203 768 | 294 531 | 33 437 | 118 492 | 75 873 | 158 743 |
| Total non-current assets | 33 086 | 22 011 | 21 665 | 21 449 | 22 849 | 21 449 | 21 449 |
| Total assets | 57 475 | 225 779 | 316 196 | 54 886 | 141 341 | 97 322 | 180 192 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 46 354 | 34 701 | 18 630 | 17 484 | 18 616 | 38 791 | 43 939 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 46 354 | 34 701 | 18 630 | 17 484 | 18 616 | 38 791 | 43 939 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1722 | 4730 | 184 687 | 89 205 | 27 247 | 35 375 | 52 140 |
| Profit for the year | 3008 | 179 957 | 106 488 | −58 194 | 89 087 | 16 765 | 77 722 |
| Total equity | 11 121 | 191 078 | 297 566 | 37 402 | 122 725 | 58 531 | 136 253 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 73 400 | 261 307 | 162 904 | 62 732 | 154 192 | 67 201 | 117 786 |
| Operating profit | 3726 | 180 496 | 106 685 | −7617 | 89 700 | 31 782 | 77 722 |
| EBITDA | 6773 | 182 531 | 107 030 | −7401 | 89 800 | 31 832 | 77 722 |
| Profit before income tax | 3008 | 179 957 | 106 488 | −7701 | 89 700 | 31 136 | 77 722 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3008 | 179 957 | 106 488 | −58 194 | 89 087 | 16 765 | 77 722 |
| Labour costs | 42 444 | 43 562 | 43 907 | 56 153 | 48 545 | 32 655 | 31 216 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3047 | 2035 | 345 | 216 | 100 | 50 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 201 970 | 3764 | 80 959 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: ARZA Grupp Osaühing
Overview
ARZA Grupp Osaühing (registry code 11290188) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Edise küla, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is accounting and tax consultancy (EMTAK 69202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101093796).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 117 786 €, up 75,3% on the previous year (67 201 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 77 722 € (66,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 117 786 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 180 192 € and equity 136 253 € (75,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1940 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.