OÜ PowtecRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 159 500 € | 12 | 29 015 € |
| Q2 2026 | 223 391 € | 12 | 26 900 € |
| Q1 2026 | 258 808 € | 12 | 28 115 € |
| Q4 2025 | 321 236 € | 12 | 30 717 € |
| Q3 2025 | 196 194 € | 13 | 27 333 € |
| Q2 2025 | 197 700 € | 10 | 26 529 € |
| Q1 2025 | 165 106 € | 10 | 22 833 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 73 209 | 120 407 | 117 744 | 202 778 | 290 892 | 281 457 | 407 772 |
| Total non-current assets | 3444 | 9949 | 24 587 | 19 825 | 75 855 | 69 476 | 82 949 |
| Total assets | 76 653 | 130 356 | 142 331 | 222 603 | 366 747 | 350 933 | 490 721 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 733 | 53 019 | 90 000 | 80 854 | 157 073 | 87 459 | 166 688 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 36 733 | 53 019 | 90 000 | 80 854 | 157 073 | 87 459 | 166 688 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 34 672 | 36 968 | 74 385 | 49 379 | 108 797 | 194 919 | 260 522 |
| Profit for the year | 2296 | 37 417 | −25 006 | 89 418 | 97 925 | 65 603 | 60 559 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 39 920 | 77 337 | 52 331 | 141 749 | 209 674 | 263 474 | 324 033 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 242 225 | 408 705 | 415 347 | 680 915 | 774 683 | 880 493 | 1 008 229 |
| Operating profit | 2296 | 37 417 | −25 006 | 89 417 | 97 783 | 65 596 | 60 549 |
| EBITDA | 2789 | 38 245 | −22 049 | 94 179 | 104 367 | 76 137 | 75 979 |
| Profit before income tax | 2296 | 37 417 | −25 006 | 89 418 | 97 925 | 65 603 | 60 559 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2296 | 37 417 | −25 006 | 89 418 | 97 925 | 65 603 | 60 559 |
| Labour costs | 82 147 | 102 809 | 131 378 | 159 388 | 190 511 | 216 891 | 280 212 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 493 | 828 | 2957 | 4762 | 6584 | 10 541 | 15 430 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 000 | 11 803 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
15 contractsPublic contracts won worth 461 311 € from 10 contracting authorities (13.03.2023–03.08.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Käidukorralduse teenuse ostmine 2026–2029 | Valga Vallavalitsus | 19 080 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Tartu korterelamute soojasõlmede elektriühenduste varutoidete ehitamine | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 225 € | 02.07.2026 |
| Valgustuspaigaldiste projekteerimine | Võru Vallavalitsus | 988 € | 11.06.2026 |
| Tori valla elektripaigaldiste käidukorraldus- ja hooldusteenus 2026-2028 | Tori Vallavalitsus | 31 356 € | 30.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Tugevvoolutööd hoonetes | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 200 000 € | 16.04.2026 |
| Mustvee valla elektripaigaldiste käidukorraldus- ja hooldusteenus 2026-2028 | Mustvee Vallavalitsus | 14 040 € | 16.01.2026 |
| Elektripaigaldiste käidukorraldus ja hooldustööd 2025-2027 | Rapla Varahaldus | 56 126 € | 10.07.2025 |
| Käidukorraldusteenus Rakvere linna elektripaigaldistele | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 27 994 € | 16.04.2025 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 2 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Powtec
Overview
OÜ Powtec (registry code 11004751) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100971437).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 008 229 €, up 14,5% on the previous year (880 493 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 60 559 € (6,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 77 556 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 490 721 € and equity 324 033 € (66,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 159 500 €, down 18,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 29 015 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.