Peetri Talutehnika OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 569 110 € | 6 | 22 111 € |
| Q2 2026 | 606 497 € | 6 | 21 799 € |
| Q1 2026 | 554 060 € | 6 | 18 400 € |
| Q4 2025 | 426 543 € | 5 | 15 988 € |
| Q3 2025 | 567 260 € | 6 | 21 185 € |
| Q2 2025 | 529 337 € | 6 | 20 034 € |
| Q1 2025 | 433 197 € | 5 | 18 036 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 158 739 | 189 025 | 273 139 | 175 622 | 224 122 | 272 654 | 402 460 |
| Total non-current assets | 135 974 | 191 181 | 480 717 | 733 030 | 766 339 | 782 891 | 781 333 |
| Total assets | 294 713 | 380 206 | 753 856 | 908 652 | 990 461 | 1 055 545 | 1 183 793 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 180 500 | 173 244 | 420 414 | 315 170 | 228 853 | 278 062 | 397 867 |
| Non-current liabilities | 36 537 | 85 104 | 103 866 | 281 100 | 400 143 | 368 011 | 329 072 |
| Total liabilities | 217 037 | 258 348 | 524 280 | 596 270 | 628 996 | 646 073 | 726 939 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 61 830 | 74 865 | 119 046 | 226 764 | 309 714 | 358 581 | 406 808 |
| Profit for the year | 13 034 | 44 181 | 107 718 | 82 806 | 48 939 | 48 079 | 47 234 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 77 676 | 121 858 | 229 576 | 312 382 | 361 465 | 409 472 | 456 854 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 750 974 | 938 366 | 1 133 673 | 1 185 944 | 1 014 477 | 1 050 104 | 1 250 807 |
| Operating profit | 14 083 | 49 645 | 114 137 | 96 927 | 79 519 | 87 607 | 78 187 |
| EBITDA | 23 368 | 67 002 | 131 794 | 115 047 | 101 727 | 111 658 | 99 094 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 034 | 44 181 | 107 718 | 82 806 | 48 939 | 48 079 | 47 234 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 034 | 44 181 | 107 718 | 82 806 | 48 939 | 48 079 | 47 234 |
| Labour costs | 117 632 | 134 831 | 185 901 | 224 726 | 198 337 | 165 033 | 171 078 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9285 | 17 357 | 17 657 | 18 120 | 22 208 | 24 051 | 20 907 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 12 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.01.2025–06.01.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson traktorite hooldus- ja remonditeenus ning varuosade ost. | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 12 000 € | 06.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Peetri Talutehnika OÜ
Overview
Peetri Talutehnika OÜ (registry code 11138109) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Prangli küla, Kanepi vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (EMTAK 47821). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100983470).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 250 807 €, up 19,1% on the previous year (1 050 104 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 47 234 € (3,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 250 161 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 183 793 € and equity 456 854 € (38,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 569 110 €. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 22 111 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2310 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.