DIAMEC INVEST OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 73 303 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 74 180 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 47 658 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 326 841 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 189 244 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 46 866 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 76 324 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 63 020 | 204 597 | 90 767 | 331 115 | 689 154 | 491 774 | 576 258 |
| Total non-current assets | 22 930 | 17 141 | 0 | 3083 | 2385 | 4545 | 3147 |
| Total assets | 85 950 | 221 738 | 90 767 | 334 198 | 691 539 | 496 319 | 579 405 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 027 | 29 055 | 27 286 | 33 367 | 143 962 | 89 182 | 118 585 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 13 027 | 29 055 | 27 286 | 33 367 | 143 962 | 89 182 | 118 585 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 21 744 | 66 978 | 186 739 | 60 669 | 259 994 | 489 765 | 404 325 |
| Profit for the year | 45 235 | 119 761 | −126 070 | 237 350 | 284 771 | −85 440 | 53 683 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3388 | 3388 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 72 923 | 192 683 | 63 481 | 300 831 | 547 577 | 407 137 | 460 820 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 165 881 | 398 153 | 572 487 | 886 909 | 1 408 132 | 416 077 | 551 725 |
| Operating profit | 45 235 | 119 780 | −125 544 | 238 037 | 294 339 | −72 039 | 52 640 |
| EBITDA | 51 024 | 125 569 | −118 664 | 238 444 | 295 037 | −70 699 | 54 038 |
| Profit before income tax | 45 235 | 119 761 | −126 070 | 237 350 | 294 271 | −71 686 | 53 683 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 45 235 | 119 761 | −126 070 | 237 350 | 284 771 | −85 440 | 53 683 |
| Labour costs | 7406 | 9362 | 9375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5789 | 5789 | 6880 | 407 | 698 | 1340 | 1398 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 025 | 55 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: DIAMEC INVEST OÜ
Overview
DIAMEC INVEST OÜ (registry code 11171414) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (EMTAK 47821). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100998818).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 551 725 €, up 32,6% on the previous year (416 077 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 53 683 € (9,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 579 405 € and equity 460 820 € (79,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 73 303 €, down 61,3% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.