Osaühing Varudi MõisRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 385 457 € | 9 | 26 047 € |
| Q2 2026 | 458 293 € | 9 | 24 014 € |
| Q1 2026 | 479 372 € | 8 | 27 188 € |
| Q4 2025 | 435 730 € | 9 | 32 664 € |
| Q3 2025 | 379 771 € | 9 | 31 768 € |
| Q2 2025 | 491 357 € | 10 | 26 953 € |
| Q1 2025 | 471 105 € | 10 | 28 409 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 126 869 | 175 393 | 177 750 | 172 634 | 322 726 | 308 814 | 230 775 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 272 138 | 2 066 546 | 2 220 792 | 2 224 518 | 2 076 568 | 2 686 459 | 2 764 263 |
| Total assets | 2 399 007 | 2 241 939 | 2 398 542 | 2 397 152 | 2 399 294 | 2 995 273 | 2 995 038 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 591 254 | 311 930 | 241 429 | 231 257 | 326 552 | 296 593 | 381 306 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 135 488 | 1 292 691 | 1 451 714 | 1 448 107 | 1 464 020 | 1 607 850 | 1 346 037 |
| Total liabilities | 1 726 742 | 1 604 621 | 1 693 143 | 1 679 364 | 1 790 572 | 1 904 443 | 1 727 343 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 731 522 | 669 454 | 634 506 | 702 587 | 714 976 | 605 910 | 1 088 018 |
| Profit for the year | −62 069 | −34 948 | 68 081 | 12 389 | −109 066 | 482 108 | 176 865 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 672 265 | 637 318 | 705 399 | 717 788 | 608 722 | 1 090 830 | 1 267 695 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 885 823 | 916 008 | 1 061 526 | 1 547 533 | 1 528 827 | 1 329 515 | 1 724 969 |
| Operating profit | −417 | 19 366 | 122 448 | 67 711 | −37 078 | 285 118 | 238 973 |
| EBITDA | 83 478 | 107 673 | 217 335 | 171 144 | 372 645 | 469 766 | 652 909 |
| Profit before income tax | −62 069 | −34 948 | 68 081 | 12 389 | −109 066 | 482 108 | 176 865 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −62 069 | −34 948 | 68 081 | 12 389 | −109 066 | 482 108 | 176 865 |
| Labour costs | 112 058 | 153 185 | 176 705 | 211 033 | 235 299 | 285 905 | 299 621 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 83 895 | 88 307 | 94 887 | 103 433 | 409 723 | 184 648 | 413 936 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.12.2024–02.12.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje teostamine Viru-Nigula valla hajaasustuse piirkonnas 2024 - 2027 · Viru-Nigula piirkond · joint bid | Viru-Nigula vallavalitsus | 50 000 € | 02.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Varudi Mõis
Overview
Osaühing Varudi Mõis (registry code 11189213) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Varudi küla, Viru-Nigula vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is raising of dairy cattle (EMTAK 01411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101019770).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 724 969 €, up 29,7% on the previous year (1 329 515 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 176 865 € (10,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 215 621 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 995 038 € and equity 1 267 695 € (42,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 385 457 €, up 1,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 26 047 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1860 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.