Detailehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 275 164 € | 15 | 22 168 € |
| Q2 2026 | 212 776 € | 14 | 18 311 € |
| Q1 2026 | 185 725 € | 14 | 16 887 € |
| Q4 2025 | 522 576 € | 14 | 20 004 € |
| Q3 2025 | 515 674 € | 14 | 18 886 € |
| Q2 2025 | 208 561 € | 13 | 17 051 € |
| Q1 2025 | 224 760 € | 13 | 19 004 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 263 476 | 326 745 | 258 562 | 280 624 | 243 960 | 186 215 | 163 970 |
| Total non-current assets | 6310 | 3767 | 22 374 | 18 574 | 15 790 | 19 196 | 17 225 |
| Total assets | 269 786 | 330 512 | 280 936 | 299 198 | 259 750 | 205 411 | 181 195 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 254 493 | 311 924 | 287 786 | 285 199 | 229 688 | 161 205 | 134 339 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 9010 | 3592 | 0 | 9505 | 7858 |
| Total liabilities | 254 493 | 311 924 | 296 796 | 288 791 | 229 688 | 170 710 | 142 197 |
| Share capital | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 | 2682 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 30 234 | 12 611 | 15 906 | −18 542 | 7725 | 27 380 | 32 019 |
| Profit for the year | −17 623 | 3295 | −34 448 | 26 267 | 19 655 | 4639 | 4297 |
| Total equity | 15 293 | 18 588 | −15 860 | 10 407 | 30 062 | 34 701 | 38 998 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 132 441 | 976 852 | 912 203 | 1 737 168 | 1 324 066 | 1 040 795 | 1 370 605 |
| Operating profit | −16 943 | 3746 | −33 631 | 26 856 | 20 515 | 5971 | 6928 |
| EBITDA | −15 434 | 6289 | −30 109 | 30 656 | 23 299 | 9713 | 8899 |
| Profit before income tax | −17 623 | 3295 | −34 448 | 26 267 | 19 655 | 4639 | 4297 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −17 623 | 3295 | −34 448 | 26 267 | 19 655 | 4639 | 4297 |
| Labour costs | 240 018 | 213 814 | 188 526 | 204 222 | 259 513 | 180 753 | 209 265 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1509 | 2543 | 3522 | 3800 | 2784 | 3742 | 1971 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 24 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Detailehitus OÜ
Overview
Detailehitus OÜ (registry code 11203501) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101023054).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 370 605 €, up 31,7% on the previous year (1 040 795 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4297 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 105 431 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 181 195 € and equity 38 998 € (21,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 275 164 €, down 46,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 15 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 22 168 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1050 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.