Trapets OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 102 749 € | 3 | 6595 € |
| Q2 2026 | 86 283 € | 4 | 5490 € |
| Q1 2026 | 57 729 € | 4 | 5718 € |
| Q4 2025 | 99 477 € | 4 | 6008 € |
| Q3 2025 | 84 434 € | 4 | 6108 € |
| Q2 2025 | 70 810 € | 4 | 6108 € |
| Q1 2025 | 65 259 € | 4 | 6111 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 416 466 | 480 774 | 568 539 | 557 329 | 580 109 | 386 179 | 387 464 |
| Total non-current assets | 399 501 | 386 559 | 336 199 | 399 715 | 383 360 | 496 145 | 470 050 |
| Total assets | 815 967 | 867 333 | 904 738 | 957 044 | 963 469 | 882 324 | 857 514 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 449 | 48 258 | 24 083 | 30 593 | 40 574 | 45 353 | 21 626 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15 600 | 0 | — | 64 382 | 46 487 | 29 736 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 58 049 | 48 258 | 24 083 | 94 975 | 87 061 | 75 089 | 21 626 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 677 815 | 755 106 | 816 263 | 877 843 | 855 757 | 823 514 | 804 423 |
| Profit for the year | 77 291 | 61 157 | 61 580 | −18 586 | 17 839 | −19 091 | 28 653 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 757 918 | 819 075 | 880 655 | 862 069 | 876 408 | 807 235 | 835 888 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 576 657 | 599 398 | 570 579 | 363 542 | 365 757 | 345 379 | 313 533 |
| Operating profit | 85 224 | 61 578 | 61 692 | −17 191 | 22 517 | −3489 | 25 976 |
| EBITDA | 137 222 | 97 520 | 120 258 | 34 293 | 58 847 | 23 559 | 51 782 |
| Profit before income tax | 84 384 | 61 157 | 61 580 | −18 586 | 18 714 | −6672 | 28 653 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 77 291 | 61 157 | 61 580 | −18 586 | 17 839 | −19 091 | 28 653 |
| Labour costs | 106 439 | 140 162 | 114 598 | 77 155 | 65 946 | 68 514 | 73 251 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 51 998 | 35 942 | 58 566 | 51 484 | 36 330 | 27 048 | 25 806 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3500 | 50 082 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 23 453 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.09.2024–09.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Väikeveekogude taastamine Põlva, Võru ja Valga maakonnas (Keskkonnaamet) · Otepää looduspark- Valga maakond | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 6508 € | 09.07.2026 |
| Väikeveekogude taastamine Põlva, Võru ja Valga maakonnas (Keskkonnaamet) · Hauka loodusala- Põlva maakond, Haanja looduspark – Võru maakond ning Otepää looduspark – Valga maakond | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 5282 € | 09.07.2026 |
| Väikeveekogude taastamine Valga, Põlva ja Võru maakonnas (Keskkonnaamet) · Räpina poldri hoiuala, Põlva maakond ja Lüübnitsa hoiuala, Võru maakond | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 2764 € | 13.09.2024 |
| Väikeveekogude taastamine Valga, Põlva ja Võru maakonnas (Keskkonnaamet) · Otepää looduspark – Valga maakond | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 8898 € | 13.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Trapets OÜ
Overview
Trapets OÜ (registry code 11218044) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Märjamaa alev, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other excavation and earthmoving work (EMTAK 43129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101057282).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 313 533 €, down 9,2% on the previous year (345 379 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 28 653 € (9,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 78 383 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 857 514 € and equity 835 888 € (97,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 102 749 €, up 21,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6595 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.