OÜ Rämsi AgroRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 229 973 € | 5 | 11 795 € |
| Q2 2026 | 182 598 € | 4 | 10 687 € |
| Q1 2026 | 487 599 € | 3 | 18 833 € |
| Q4 2025 | 404 074 € | 3 | 26 354 € |
| Q3 2025 | 218 417 € | 7 | 19 609 € |
| Q2 2025 | 305 409 € | 7 | 12 174 € |
| Q1 2025 | 217 692 € | 3 | 15 385 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 405 416 | 356 333 | 280 301 | 923 083 | 810 629 | 533 646 | 800 178 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 814 288 | 1 779 591 | 1 878 691 | 3 545 764 | 3 641 641 | 4 907 503 | 5 232 612 |
| Total assets | 2 219 704 | 2 135 924 | 2 158 992 | 4 468 847 | 4 452 270 | 5 441 149 | 6 032 790 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 370 475 | 315 885 | 162 824 | 681 565 | 495 129 | 415 894 | 674 240 |
| Non-current liabilities | 601 279 | 443 270 | 436 958 | 1 780 171 | 1 718 846 | 2 609 045 | 2 860 126 |
| Total liabilities | 971 754 | 759 155 | 599 782 | 2 461 736 | 2 213 975 | 3 024 939 | 3 534 366 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 125 344 | 1 243 551 | 1 371 455 | 1 427 792 | 2 004 299 | 2 235 483 | 2 413 398 |
| Profit for the year | 119 794 | 130 406 | 184 943 | 576 507 | 231 184 | 177 915 | 82 214 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 247 950 | 1 376 769 | 1 559 210 | 2 007 111 | 2 238 295 | 2 416 210 | 2 498 424 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 525 627 | 883 790 | 1 009 252 | 1 383 052 | 1 651 253 | 1 535 482 | 1 193 013 |
| Operating profit | 136 932 | 147 345 | 199 250 | 600 076 | 275 427 | 226 101 | 170 779 |
| EBITDA | 224 813 | 244 906 | 300 088 | 769 761 | 540 350 | 487 269 | 443 474 |
| Profit before income tax | 119 794 | 130 406 | 184 943 | 576 507 | 231 184 | 177 915 | 82 214 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 119 794 | 130 406 | 184 943 | 576 507 | 231 184 | 177 915 | 82 214 |
| Labour costs | 49 135 | 72 826 | 79 524 | 73 596 | 81 473 | 121 062 | 167 535 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 87 881 | 97 561 | 100 838 | 169 685 | 264 923 | 261 168 | 272 695 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1587 | 2502 | 128 606 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 94 500 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.11.2024–04.11.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Kagu-Eesti piirkonnas · Elva - Rannu | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 28 000 € | 04.11.2024 |
| Lumetõrje teenuse tellimine Kagu-Eesti piirkonnas · Aakre | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 66 500 € | 04.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Rämsi Agro
Overview
OÜ Rämsi Agro (registry code 11231553) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Puhja alevik, Elva vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101040325).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 193 013 €, down 22,3% on the previous year (1 535 482 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 82 214 € (6,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 397 671 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 032 790 € and equity 2 498 424 € (41,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 229 973 €, up 5,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 795 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1550 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.