Toprexal OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 59 037 € | 2 | 6510 € |
| Q2 2026 | 46 756 € | 3 | 4728 € |
| Q1 2026 | 70 674 € | 3 | 3144 € |
| Q4 2025 | 55 639 € | 2 | 3811 € |
| Q3 2025 | 30 586 € | 2 | 6354 € |
| Q2 2025 | 165 506 € | 3 | 4403 € |
| Q1 2025 | 59 209 € | 3 | 5939 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 105 801 | 117 927 | 110 581 | 41 303 | 49 460 | 70 599 | 138 194 |
| Total non-current assets | 8867 | 8867 | 25 275 | 67 700 | 76 156 | 71 457 | 66 759 |
| Total assets | 114 668 | 126 794 | 135 856 | 109 003 | 125 616 | 142 056 | 204 953 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8988 | 20 958 | 5956 | 22 139 | 7096 | 20 969 | 31 441 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4674 | 0 | 18 501 | 36 864 | 56 169 | 52 370 | 33 242 |
| Total liabilities | 13 662 | 20 958 | 24 457 | 59 003 | 63 265 | 73 339 | 64 683 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 66 003 | 101 006 | 105 836 | 111 399 | 50 000 | 62 351 | 68 717 |
| Profit for the year | 35 003 | 4830 | 5563 | −61 399 | 12 351 | 6366 | 71 553 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 101 006 | 105 836 | 111 399 | 50 000 | 62 351 | 68 717 | 140 270 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 162 753 | 150 564 | 125 365 | 82 281 | 158 808 | 257 879 | 334 134 |
| Operating profit | 35 258 | 5009 | 6066 | −60 842 | 13 270 | 7188 | 72 027 |
| EBITDA | 39 691 | 5009 | 8874 | −58 268 | 17 181 | 11 886 | 76 725 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 003 | 4830 | 5563 | −61 399 | 12 351 | 6366 | 71 553 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 003 | 4830 | 5563 | −61 399 | 12 351 | 6366 | 71 553 |
| Labour costs | 18 977 | 19 713 | 36 245 | 19 464 | 32 189 | 43 816 | 50 841 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4433 | 0 | 2808 | 2574 | 3911 | 4698 | 4698 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Toprexal OÜ
Overview
Toprexal OÜ (registry code 12787146) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Puhja alevik, Elva vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation (EMTAK 4321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101770307).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 334 134 €, up 29,6% on the previous year (257 879 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 71 553 € (21,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 111 378 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 204 953 € and equity 140 270 € (68,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 59 037 €, up 93,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6510 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2060 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.