Inten OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 197 321 € | 15 | 66 510 € |
| Q2 2026 | 669 012 € | 15 | 53 002 € |
| Q1 2026 | 509 361 € | 15 | 57 259 € |
| Q4 2025 | 904 968 € | 14 | 67 782 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 186 675 € | 14 | 61 526 € |
| Q2 2025 | 811 869 € | 13 | 48 718 € |
| Q1 2025 | 476 134 € | 10 | 49 751 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 20 000 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 456 545 | 520 111 | 645 454 | 1 161 111 | 1 098 076 | 1 149 014 | 1 916 858 |
| Total non-current assets | 272 977 | 808 221 | 595 462 | 644 466 | 716 085 | 1 131 848 | 949 770 |
| Total assets | 729 522 | 1 328 332 | 1 240 916 | 1 805 577 | 1 814 161 | 2 280 862 | 2 866 628 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 186 464 | 399 970 | 351 171 | 297 124 | 220 929 | 180 290 | 312 474 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9499 | 312 150 | 68 694 | 44 549 | 39 946 | 96 640 | 71 810 |
| Total liabilities | 195 963 | 712 120 | 419 865 | 341 673 | 260 875 | 276 930 | 384 284 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 388 495 | 468 740 | 549 940 | 714 923 | 1 335 992 | 1 393 901 | 1 981 376 |
| Profit for the year | 142 508 | 144 916 | 268 555 | 746 425 | 214 738 | 607 475 | 498 412 |
| Total equity | 533 559 | 616 212 | 821 051 | 1 463 904 | 1 553 286 | 2 003 932 | 2 482 344 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 081 314 | 2 180 534 | 2 431 638 | 4 012 047 | 3 200 410 | 2 577 377 | 2 912 784 |
| Operating profit | 160 753 | 189 398 | 283 989 | 769 700 | 246 908 | 640 224 | 506 819 |
| EBITDA | 248 685 | 285 156 | 349 910 | 821 998 | 349 629 | 810 600 | 717 052 |
| Profit before income tax | 159 223 | 157 662 | 279 854 | 766 864 | 239 516 | 638 175 | 504 053 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 142 508 | 144 916 | 268 555 | 746 425 | 214 738 | 607 475 | 498 412 |
| Labour costs | 162 683 | 238 151 | 236 668 | 335 463 | 396 448 | 412 433 | 545 443 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 87 932 | 95 758 | 65 921 | 52 298 | 102 721 | 170 376 | 210 233 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 62 263 | 63 716 | 103 572 | 125 356 | 156 829 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.09.2023–26.09.2023). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liiklusjärelevalve vahendite ostmine · Valgusallikad | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 50 000 € | 26.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Inten OÜ
Overview
Inten OÜ (registry code 11309373) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Saue küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101093178).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 912 784 €, up 13,0% on the previous year (2 577 377 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 498 412 € (17,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 224 060 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 866 628 € and equity 2 482 344 € (86,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 197 321 €, up 0,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 15 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 66 510 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2730 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (34%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.