Muhu Varahalduse OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 96 885 € | 6 | 13 675 € |
| Q2 2026 | 201 224 € | 6 | 10 856 € |
| Q1 2026 | 417 546 € | 5 | 10 119 € |
| Q4 2025 | 225 672 € | 5 | 11 049 € |
| Q3 2025 | 183 474 € | 5 | 11 410 € |
| Q2 2025 | 164 032 € | 5 | 9837 € |
| Q1 2025 | 120 684 € | 5 | 11 891 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 146 167 | 195 445 | 213 670 | 205 422 | 283 460 | 213 886 | 278 074 |
| Total non-current assets | 462 840 | 453 276 | 635 263 | 620 314 | 495 210 | 555 436 | 488 260 |
| Total assets | 609 007 | 648 721 | 848 933 | 825 736 | 778 670 | 769 322 | 766 334 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 118 495 | 119 789 | 247 423 | 188 541 | 171 501 | 163 185 | 221 740 |
| Non-current liabilities | 250 349 | 197 822 | 253 298 | 273 365 | 280 884 | 233 525 | 136 568 |
| Total liabilities | 368 844 | 317 611 | 500 721 | 461 906 | 452 385 | 396 710 | 358 308 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 207 382 | 237 351 | 328 298 | 345 400 | 361 018 | 323 473 | 369 800 |
| Profit for the year | 29 969 | 90 947 | 17 102 | 15 618 | −37 545 | 46 327 | 35 414 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 240 163 | 331 110 | 348 212 | 363 830 | 326 285 | 372 612 | 408 026 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 532 478 | 471 792 | 459 180 | 623 978 | 562 708 | 481 710 | 752 488 |
| Operating profit | 36 637 | 95 750 | 21 837 | 23 620 | −20 102 | 62 775 | 45 493 |
| EBITDA | 98 291 | 160 780 | 101 545 | 139 562 | 106 151 | 114 549 | 95 024 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 969 | 90 947 | 17 102 | 15 618 | −37 545 | 46 327 | 35 414 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 969 | 90 947 | 17 102 | 15 618 | −37 545 | 46 327 | 35 414 |
| Labour costs | 128 698 | 105 736 | 120 362 | 149 287 | 156 726 | 123 747 | 101 040 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 61 654 | 65 030 | 79 708 | 115 942 | 126 253 | 51 774 | 49 531 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 20 253 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.02.2024–23.02.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pärandniitude taastamine (Keskkonnaamet) · Osa 19 - Leemeti-Jaanimetsa puisniidu taastamine | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 20 253 € | 23.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Muhu Varahalduse OÜ
Overview
Muhu Varahalduse OÜ (registry code 11321368) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Koguva küla, Muhu vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101154402).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 752 488 €, up 56,2% on the previous year (481 710 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 35 414 € (4,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 150 498 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 766 334 € and equity 408 026 € (53,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 96 885 €, down 47,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 675 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1510 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.