Osaühing Pärna MetsadRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 540 899 € | 10 | 10 495 € |
| Q2 2026 | 744 016 € | 9 | 15 777 € |
| Q1 2026 | 663 026 € | 10 | 13 405 € |
| Q4 2025 | 811 135 € | 10 | 13 436 € |
| Q3 2025 | 242 374 € | 9 | 11 719 € |
| Q2 2025 | 601 521 € | 9 | 15 914 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 100 028 € | 9 | 18 174 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 156 955 | 231 804 | 370 255 | 283 072 | 235 996 | 1 073 521 | 696 365 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 045 911 | 1 953 300 | 2 029 185 | 2 108 655 | 2 155 789 | 1 918 625 | 4 135 770 |
| Total assets | 2 202 866 | 2 185 104 | 2 399 440 | 2 391 727 | 2 391 785 | 2 992 146 | 4 832 135 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 286 242 | 248 457 | 147 431 | 207 377 | 159 918 | 818 600 | 614 299 |
| Non-current liabilities | 575 887 | 506 313 | 499 307 | 221 184 | 119 142 | — | 128 394 |
| Total liabilities | 862 129 | 754 770 | 646 738 | 428 561 | 279 060 | 818 600 | 742 693 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 212 259 | 1 333 707 | 1 422 913 | 1 445 672 | 1 728 231 | 2 105 695 | 3 394 669 |
| Profit for the year | 121 448 | 89 597 | 322 759 | 510 464 | 377 464 | 60 821 | 687 743 |
| Reserves and other equity | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 | 639 |
| Total equity | 1 340 737 | 1 430 334 | 1 752 702 | 1 963 166 | 2 112 725 | 2 173 546 | 4 089 442 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 275 892 | 931 434 | 1 447 376 | 1 599 032 | 1 500 268 | 1 974 121 | 2 542 796 |
| Operating profit | 192 013 | 162 606 | 395 643 | 615 472 | 431 590 | 132 226 | 746 342 |
| EBITDA | 267 070 | 239 473 | 477 901 | 707 365 | 540 265 | 267 682 | 860 513 |
| Profit before income tax | 121 448 | 89 597 | 322 759 | 510 464 | 377 464 | 60 821 | 687 743 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 121 448 | 89 597 | 322 759 | 510 464 | 377 464 | 60 821 | 687 743 |
| Labour costs | 95 407 | 126 912 | 123 625 | 164 166 | 148 913 | 155 681 | 157 953 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 75 057 | 76 867 | 82 258 | 91 893 | 108 675 | 135 456 | 114 171 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 300 000 | 227 905 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Pärna Metsad
Overview
Osaühing Pärna Metsad (registry code 11364774) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Lõpi küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101199645).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 542 796 €, up 28,8% on the previous year (1 974 121 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 687 743 € (27,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 317 850 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 832 135 € and equity 4 089 442 € (84,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 540 899 €, up 123% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 495 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 810 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.