ITBIT OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 106 517 € | 1 | 956 € |
| Q2 2026 | 102 743 € | 1 | 1268 € |
| Q1 2026 | 71 728 € | 1 | 1113 € |
| Q4 2025 | 141 067 € | 1 | 1426 € |
| Q3 2025 | 128 531 € | 1 | 1426 € |
| Q2 2025 | 76 783 € | 1 | 1426 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4138 € | 1 | 6529 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 36 753 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 139 399 | 121 755 | 300 093 | 393 096 | 565 325 | 303 741 | 612 755 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 947 | 150 417 | 89 795 | 378 435 | 361 039 | 1 079 737 | 658 994 |
| Total assets | 174 346 | 272 172 | 389 888 | 771 531 | 926 364 | 1 383 478 | 1 271 749 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 54 487 | 106 800 | 66 460 | 80 497 | 65 663 | 169 416 | 109 996 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 43 227 | 87 485 | 74 077 | 107 385 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 54 487 | 106 800 | 109 687 | 167 982 | 139 740 | 276 801 | 109 996 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 98 765 | 102 779 | 82 876 | 247 260 | 263 232 | 410 527 | 847 112 |
| Profit for the year | 18 282 | 59 781 | 194 513 | 133 477 | 300 580 | 473 338 | 91 829 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 212 812 | 212 812 | 212 812 | 212 812 |
| Total equity | 119 859 | 165 372 | 280 201 | 603 549 | 786 624 | 1 106 677 | 1 161 753 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 271 834 | 242 645 | 366 161 | 469 899 | 257 789 | 355 488 | 234 356 |
| Operating profit | 28 771 | 71 725 | 47 343 | 81 243 | 25 382 | 84 892 | 3678 |
| EBITDA | 43 648 | 87 568 | 58 487 | 95 849 | 45 511 | 104 465 | 21 711 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 282 | 62 927 | 213 587 | 136 103 | 300 580 | 473 338 | 91 829 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 282 | 59 781 | 194 513 | 133 477 | 300 580 | 473 338 | 91 829 |
| Labour costs | 19 825 | 4655 | 14 796 | 9650 | 0 | 11 063 | 15 018 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 877 | 15 843 | 11 144 | 14 606 | 20 129 | 19 573 | 18 033 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 14 268 | 79 684 | 0 | 117 505 | 153 285 | 36 753 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 106 700 € from 3 contracting authorities (10.03.2025–22.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kõhredefekti katmise hüaluroonhappe maatriks | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 24 200 € | 22.01.2026 |
| Artroskoopia tarvikud · Kõhre asendusimplantaat | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 50 000 € | 13.05.2025 |
| Liigeskapsli ja kõõluste kinnitusvahendid · Liigeskõhre regeneratsiooni võimaldav defektide täiteimplantaaat | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 32 500 € | 10.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: ITBIT OÜ
Overview
ITBIT OÜ (registry code 11384268) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude kindlate kaupade hulgimüügi vahendusteenus (EMTAK 46181). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101318057).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 234 356 €, down 34,1% on the previous year (355 488 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 91 829 € (39,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 271 749 € and equity 1 161 753 € (91,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 106 517 €, down 17,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 956 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845003D99AFE0F73747) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.