OÜ Intervärv EestiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 334 340 € | 2 | 7102 € |
| Q2 2026 | 283 048 € | 3 | 6051 € |
| Q1 2026 | 165 427 € | 2 | 6168 € |
| Q4 2025 | 200 926 € | 2 | 6305 € |
| Q3 2025 | 266 071 € | 3 | 5791 € |
| Q2 2025 | 348 456 € | 2 | 5234 € |
| Q1 2025 | 174 826 € | 2 | 5049 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 428 230 | 395 396 | 338 698 | 316 890 | 408 213 | 289 840 | 282 705 |
| Total non-current assets | 79 831 | 129 738 | 61 556 | 47 798 | 37 588 | 28 228 | 26 748 |
| Total assets | 508 061 | 525 134 | 400 254 | 364 688 | 445 801 | 318 068 | 309 453 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 218 086 | 188 367 | 99 917 | 103 824 | 205 595 | 59 691 | 60 897 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 735 | 42 579 | 36 431 | 30 428 | 23 726 | 21 798 | 11 758 |
| Total liabilities | 232 821 | 230 946 | 136 348 | 134 252 | 229 321 | 81 489 | 72 655 |
| Share capital | 16 000 | 16 000 | 16 000 | 16 000 | 16 000 | 16 000 | 16 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 184 642 | 241 817 | 250 765 | 230 483 | 197 013 | 183 057 | 203 156 |
| Profit for the year | 57 175 | 18 948 | −20 282 | −33 470 | −13 956 | 20 099 | 219 |
| Reserves and other equity | 17 423 | 17 423 | 17 423 | 17 423 | 17 423 | 17 423 | 17 423 |
| Total equity | 275 240 | 294 188 | 263 906 | 230 436 | 216 480 | 236 579 | 236 798 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 285 616 | 896 914 | 824 454 | 775 509 | 688 780 | 712 719 | 649 189 |
| Operating profit | 58 890 | −2165 | −5091 | −32 230 | −11 880 | 21 884 | 1439 |
| EBITDA | 92 982 | 20 175 | 7248 | −21 266 | −1670 | 31 488 | 10 146 |
| Profit before income tax | 57 175 | 18 948 | −17 782 | −33 470 | −13 956 | 20 099 | 219 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 57 175 | 18 948 | −20 282 | −33 470 | −13 956 | 20 099 | 219 |
| Labour costs | 91 740 | 91 831 | 89 437 | 90 846 | 89 613 | 78 074 | 59 164 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 34 092 | 22 340 | 12 339 | 10 964 | 10 210 | 9604 | 8707 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 10 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: OÜ Intervärv Eesti
Overview
OÜ Intervärv Eesti (registry code 11396716) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other chemical products (EMTAK 46859). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101154554).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 649 189 €, down 8,9% on the previous year (712 719 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 10,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 219 € (0,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 324 595 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 309 453 € and equity 236 798 € (76,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 334 340 €, up 25,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7102 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2230 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (40%) is held by Litnobiles UAB.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.