Ruu Kivi OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 378 578 € | 2 | 3192 € |
| Q2 2026 | 198 786 € | 2 | 3192 € |
| Q1 2026 | 749 645 € | 2 | 3460 € |
| Q4 2025 | 568 576 € | 2 | 4009 € |
| Q3 2025 | 415 416 € | 2 | 3977 € |
| Q2 2025 | 258 904 € | 2 | 3997 € |
| Q1 2025 | 146 958 € | 2 | 6163 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 259 829 | 1 569 504 | 1 123 818 | 2 848 059 | 2 437 722 | 3 576 030 | 4 239 715 |
| Total non-current assets | 224 752 | 261 727 | 640 406 | 1 976 614 | 2 368 788 | 754 495 | 338 315 |
| Total assets | 1 484 581 | 1 831 231 | 1 764 224 | 4 824 673 | 4 806 510 | 4 330 525 | 4 578 030 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 99 620 | 94 426 | 81 372 | 1 635 993 | 1 268 343 | 931 689 | 1 078 410 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 751 | 43 276 | 30 249 | 96 881 | 105 712 | 468 477 | 458 779 |
| Total liabilities | 112 371 | 137 702 | 111 621 | 1 732 874 | 1 374 055 | 1 400 166 | 1 537 189 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 163 076 | 1 369 398 | 1 590 716 | 1 214 595 | 3 024 787 | 3 006 906 | 2 927 547 |
| Profit for the year | 206 322 | 321 319 | 59 075 | 1 874 392 | 404 856 | −79 359 | 110 482 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 372 210 | 1 693 529 | 1 652 603 | 3 091 799 | 3 432 455 | 2 930 359 | 3 040 841 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 401 251 | 6 110 089 | 3 068 146 | 5 922 741 | 1 798 303 | 1 120 957 | 1 864 056 |
| Operating profit | 228 519 | 325 371 | 85 552 | 2 046 814 | 459 903 | −33 396 | 146 385 |
| EBITDA | 277 708 | 367 245 | 130 260 | 2 132 662 | 571 276 | 54 705 | 187 225 |
| Profit before income tax | 226 322 | 321 319 | 82 682 | 2 072 720 | 414 623 | −79 359 | 110 482 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 206 322 | 321 319 | 59 075 | 1 874 392 | 404 856 | −79 359 | 110 482 |
| Labour costs | 53 570 | 80 495 | 76 549 | 78 159 | 76 580 | 74 586 | 38 654 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 49 189 | 41 874 | 44 708 | 85 848 | 111 373 | 88 101 | 40 840 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 100 001 | 435 196 | 64 200 | 422 737 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.09.2025–28.09.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graniitkillustiku raamleping 2026-2028 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 2 100 000 € | 28.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Ruu Kivi Osaühing
Overview
Ruu Kivi Osaühing (registry code 11460153) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Mätja küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sanitaarseadmete ja mujal liigitamata ehitusmaterjalide hulgimüük (EMTAK 46832). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101224594).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 864 056 €, up 66,3% on the previous year (1 120 957 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 110 482 € (5,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 932 028 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 578 030 € and equity 3 040 841 € (66,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 378 578 €, down 8,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3192 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1120 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (63%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.