Reval Auto Esindused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 046 644 € | 75 | 393 845 € |
| Q2 2026 | 11 746 618 € | 79 | 390 892 € |
| Q1 2026 | 11 826 109 € | 81 | 411 739 € |
| Q4 2025 | 12 911 215 € | 85 | 417 741 € |
| Q3 2025 | 11 431 775 € | 81 | 411 372 € |
| Q2 2025 | 10 554 059 € | 78 | 423 646 € |
| Q1 2025 | 13 754 298 € | 83 | 466 028 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 390 001 € (8% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7 244 498 | 6 903 652 | 6 658 575 | 11 452 501 | 17 114 688 | 8 276 269 | 10 423 593 |
| Total non-current assets | 499 584 | 554 320 | 669 963 | 635 025 | 734 422 | 640 292 | 496 652 |
| Total assets | 7 744 082 | 7 457 972 | 7 328 538 | 12 087 526 | 17 849 110 | 8 916 561 | 10 920 245 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4 917 043 | 4 219 279 | 3 296 947 | 7 245 181 | 12 189 726 | 3 458 259 | 7 468 290 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 4 917 043 | 4 219 279 | 3 296 947 | 7 245 181 | 12 189 726 | 3 458 259 | 7 468 290 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 895 856 | 2 024 154 | 2 309 139 | 2 901 235 | 3 275 330 | 3 944 466 | 4 347 446 |
| Profit for the year | 214 298 | 494 045 | 1 001 958 | 1 220 255 | 1 663 199 | 792 981 | −1 616 346 |
| Reserves and other equity | 710 494 | 710 494 | 710 494 | 710 855 | 710 855 | 710 855 | 710 855 |
| Total equity | 2 827 039 | 3 238 693 | 4 031 591 | 4 842 345 | 5 659 384 | 5 458 302 | 3 451 955 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 41 858 831 | 40 148 318 | 49 307 112 | 65 016 859 | 108 221 844 | 72 778 156 | 36 750 040 |
| Operating profit | 276 970 | 564 282 | 1 083 012 | 1 355 796 | 2 299 606 | 1 027 061 | −1 350 306 |
| EBITDA | 477 588 | 748 278 | 1 261 898 | 1 534 460 | 2 481 664 | 1 203 458 | −1 180 623 |
| Profit before income tax | 228 298 | 508 045 | 1 039 921 | 1 311 553 | 1 854 257 | 998 918 | −1 506 346 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 214 298 | 494 045 | 1 001 958 | 1 220 255 | 1 663 199 | 792 981 | −1 616 346 |
| Labour costs | 2 646 838 | 2 908 882 | 3 388 007 | 3 978 313 | 4 348 262 | 4 352 501 | 3 850 777 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 200 618 | 183 996 | 178 886 | 178 664 | 182 058 | 176 397 | 169 683 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 86 | 85 | 90 | 89 | 91 | 87 | 86 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 82 391 | 209 060 | 409 501 | 846 160 | 994 063 | 390 001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 373 870 € from 4 contracting authorities (07.05.2024–23.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sõidukite kasutusrendile võtmine Rahandusministeeriumile · Sõidukite kasutusrent · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 110 848 € | 23.09.2025 |
| Ühe elektriauto liisimine Lennuliiklusteeninduse AS-le · joint bid | Eesti Energia AS | 74 426 € | 06.06.2025 |
| Lipuautode ostmine Eesti Vabariigi välisesindustele · Sõiduauto ostmine EV suursaatkonnale Stockholmis | Välisministeerium | 44 850 € | 21.04.2025 |
| Lipuautode ostmine Eesti Vabariigi välisesindustele · Sõiduautode ostmine EV suursaatkonnale Ateenas | Välisministeerium | 44 850 € | 21.04.2025 |
| Ühe kasutatud M1 kategooria pikendatud kerega sõiduki soetamine Politsei- ja Piirivalveametile | Eesti Energia AS | 43 400 € | 08.10.2024 |
| Sõiduautode liisimine Rahandusministeeriumile · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 152 674 € | 02.10.2024 |
| Esindussõiduki kasutusrendile võtmine (kordushange) · joint bid | Siseministeerium | 49 788 € | 03.07.2024 |
| Lipuautode ostmine välisesindustele | Välisministeerium | 240 770 € | 21.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Reval Auto Esindused OÜ
Overview
Reval Auto Esindused OÜ (registry code 11708452) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101316729).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 36 750 040 €, down 49,5% on the previous year (72 778 156 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1 616 346 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 86 employees (87 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 427 326 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 10 920 245 € and equity 3 451 955 € (31,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 11 046 644 €, down 3,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 75 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 393 845 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3200 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is FOURINGS OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.