Liinihoolduse Varad OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 747 € | 5 | 1463 € |
| Q2 2026 | 968 € | 3 | 554 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 2 | 1757 € |
| Q4 2025 | 87 141 € | 2 | 3634 € |
| Q3 2025 | 64 347 € | 2 | 4576 € |
| Q2 2025 | 104 295 € | 7 | 8719 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3687 € | 3 | 4855 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 371 894 | 403 665 | 284 305 | 271 519 | 255 848 | 162 486 | 120 812 |
| Total non-current assets | 181 423 | 125 645 | 209 043 | 176 151 | 197 354 | 171 819 | 82 278 |
| Total assets | 553 317 | 529 310 | 493 348 | 447 670 | 453 202 | 334 305 | 203 090 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 114 968 | 119 821 | 109 823 | 112 158 | 128 667 | 91 174 | 73 016 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 114 968 | 119 821 | 109 823 | 112 158 | 128 667 | 91 174 | 73 016 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 282 628 | 435 537 | 406 677 | 380 665 | 282 700 | 229 223 | 240 319 |
| Profit for the year | 152 909 | −28 860 | −25 964 | −47 965 | 39 023 | 11 096 | −113 057 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 438 349 | 409 489 | 383 525 | 335 512 | 324 535 | 243 131 | 130 074 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 101 505 | 678 182 | 679 182 | 679 024 | 926 499 | 1 066 546 | 208 417 |
| Operating profit | 152 907 | −28 860 | −25 982 | −47 976 | 39 024 | 31 096 | −113 057 |
| EBITDA | 230 041 | 20 401 | 27 366 | 15 531 | 101 865 | 98 561 | −56 615 |
| Profit before income tax | 152 909 | −28 860 | −25 964 | −47 964 | 39 024 | 31 096 | −113 057 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 152 909 | −28 860 | −25 964 | −47 965 | 39 023 | 11 096 | −113 057 |
| Labour costs | 380 981 | 351 502 | 322 994 | 303 743 | 348 237 | 328 425 | 54 622 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 77 134 | 49 261 | 53 348 | 63 507 | 62 841 | 67 465 | 56 442 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 18 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 000 | 92 500 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 801 742 € from 3 contracting authorities (20.01.2025–13.07.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asuküla-Haapsalu; Teraviljasalv-Haapsalu; Ungru-Haapsalu 10 kV õhuliini liinikoridori hooldus- ja laiendustööde teostamine (JV00L9) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 86 245 € | 13.07.2026 |
| Niitmise ja võsalõikuse raamleping 2025- 2027 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 1 500 000 € | 14.04.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Põhja - Valgamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 299 250 € | 14.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Lõuna - Valgamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 283 500 € | 14.03.2025 |
| Pärna - Järve 15 kV õhuliini liinikoridori hooldus- ja laiendustööde teostamine (JV00L9) | Elektrilevi OÜ | 132 747 € | 20.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Liinihoolduse Varad OÜ
Overview
Liinihoolduse Varad OÜ (registry code 11905626) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Valga linn, Valga vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101369365).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 208 417 €, down 80,5% on the previous year (1 066 546 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 24,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 113 057 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 26 052 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 203 090 € and equity 130 074 € (64,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 11 747 €, down 81,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1463 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 380 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Riverly Ingel Investment OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.