Endocare Estonia OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 994 008 € | 6 | 35 883 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 451 654 € | 5 | 32 294 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 041 582 € | 5 | 31 065 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 113 183 € | 5 | 28 616 € |
| Q3 2025 | 955 007 € | 4 | 28 141 € |
| Q2 2025 | 952 010 € | 4 | 23 712 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 081 801 € | 3 | 34 123 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 83 437 € (16% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 244 641 | 427 807 | 433 061 | 516 003 | 634 232 | 607 726 | 682 012 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 920 | 12 634 | 221 459 | 212 479 | 162 993 | 322 551 | 312 218 |
| Total assets | 255 561 | 440 441 | 654 520 | 728 482 | 797 225 | 930 277 | 994 230 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 119 257 | 209 242 | 354 478 | 374 162 | 354 158 | 370 125 | 360 315 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 5570 | 2575 | 2000 | 51 557 | 64 502 |
| Total liabilities | 119 257 | 209 242 | 360 048 | 376 737 | 356 158 | 421 682 | 424 817 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 131 983 | 133 748 | 228 643 | 291 916 | 348 388 | 438 511 | 422 602 |
| Profit for the year | 1765 | 94 895 | 63 273 | 57 273 | 90 123 | 67 528 | 144 741 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | −486 |
| Total equity | 136 304 | 231 199 | 294 472 | 351 745 | 441 067 | 508 595 | 569 413 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 556 944 | 1 595 038 | 1 458 368 | 1 533 067 | 1 833 121 | 2 069 110 | 2 533 649 |
| Operating profit | −664 | 95 645 | 63 427 | 57 826 | 93 285 | 78 173 | 145 559 |
| EBITDA | 398 | 100 616 | 71 750 | 66 806 | 98 548 | 84 243 | 198 231 |
| Profit before income tax | 1840 | 94 895 | 63 273 | 57 273 | 90 123 | 67 528 | 144 741 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1765 | 94 895 | 63 273 | 57 273 | 90 123 | 67 528 | 144 741 |
| Labour costs | 60 115 | 69 662 | 109 451 | 114 650 | 140 530 | 191 785 | 253 774 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1062 | 4971 | 8323 | 8980 | 5263 | 6070 | 52 672 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 801 | 0 | 83 437 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
74 contractsPublic contracts won worth 10 824 007 € from 12 contracting authorities (21.09.2023–13.10.2026). Plus 10 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patsiendi pesemise tarvikud · Patsiendi pesukindad kilega | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 18 760 € | 13.10.2026 |
| Liigeste endoproteesid ja luutsement · Uuema põlvkonna põlveliigese endoprotees | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | up to 1770 € | 30.09.2026 |
| Personali ja patsiendi ühekordne riietus · Soojendusjakk poolpikkade varrukatega | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 45 695 € | 27.07.2026 |
| Personali ja patsiendi ühekordne riietus · Soojendusjakk pikkade varrukatega | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 48 177 € | 27.07.2026 |
| Personali ja patsiendi ühekordne riietus · Jalatsikaitse | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 2171 € | 27.07.2026 |
| Personali ja patsiendi ühekordne riietus · Uuringupüksid | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 7514 € | 27.07.2026 |
| Personali ja patsiendi ühekordne riietus · Kilekäis | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 36 787 € | 27.07.2026 |
| Patsientide pesukindad ja -svammid · Pesukinnas vahendiga eelniisutatud | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 3510 € | 24.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Endocare Estonia OÜ
Overview
Endocare Estonia OÜ (registry code 11982696) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101424679).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 533 649 €, up 22,5% on the previous year (2 069 110 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 144 741 € (5,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 506 730 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 994 230 € and equity 569 413 € (57,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 994 008 €, up 4,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 35 883 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3610 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (76%) is held by Saxby Egenskap OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (894500XED43G99SEI962) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.