Luxveg OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 217 910 € | 9 | 25 966 € |
| Q2 2026 | 156 839 € | 9 | 21 423 € |
| Q1 2026 | 141 894 € | 9 | 27 621 € |
| Q4 2025 | 149 298 € | 8 | 22 335 € |
| Q3 2025 | 190 706 € | 9 | 23 157 € |
| Q2 2025 | 142 742 € | 9 | 21 095 € |
| Q1 2025 | 117 439 € | 9 | 22 241 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 30 000 € (7% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 242 494 | 202 264 | 203 336 | 218 593 | 240 201 | 211 034 | 282 343 |
| Total non-current assets | 702 431 | 668 417 | 653 802 | 706 864 | 669 677 | 604 321 | 542 010 |
| Total assets | 944 925 | 870 681 | 857 138 | 925 457 | 909 878 | 815 355 | 824 353 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 65 669 | 54 841 | 52 255 | 61 460 | 65 115 | 74 593 | 101 232 |
| Non-current liabilities | 478 914 | 462 175 | 423 463 | 459 787 | 411 557 | 330 180 | 272 952 |
| Total liabilities | 544 583 | 517 016 | 475 718 | 521 247 | 476 672 | 404 773 | 374 184 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 355 150 | 397 842 | 336 165 | 353 242 | 340 776 | 370 706 | 378 082 |
| Profit for the year | 42 692 | −46 677 | 42 755 | 48 468 | 89 930 | 37 376 | 69 587 |
| Total equity | 400 342 | 353 665 | 381 420 | 404 210 | 433 206 | 410 582 | 450 169 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 386 232 | 242 223 | 313 997 | 491 431 | 555 667 | 577 473 | 588 319 |
| Operating profit | 52 437 | −41 076 | 51 855 | 59 326 | 116 221 | 59 084 | 84 710 |
| EBITDA | 79 198 | 12 587 | 100 206 | 111 540 | 186 356 | 129 201 | 154 367 |
| Profit before income tax | 46 135 | −46 677 | 46 367 | 53 875 | 103 767 | 49 469 | 78 049 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 42 692 | −46 677 | 42 755 | 48 468 | 89 930 | 37 376 | 69 587 |
| Labour costs | 95 441 | 83 986 | 80 560 | 119 575 | 144 755 | 177 459 | 226 538 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 26 761 | 53 663 | 48 351 | 52 214 | 70 135 | 70 117 | 69 657 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 15 000 | 25 678 | 60 934 | 60 000 | 30 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.09.2025–30.09.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERM toiduainete ostmine | Eesti Rahva Muuseum | up to 1 000 000 € | 30.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Luxveg OÜ
Overview
Luxveg OÜ (registry code 12053361) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Rahinge küla, Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (EMTAK 01131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101431002).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 588 319 €, up 1,9% on the previous year (577 473 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 69 587 € (11,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 65 369 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 824 353 € and equity 450 169 € (54,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 217 910 €, up 14,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 966 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.