OÜ TimberlogRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 914 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 30 145 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 806 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 35 427 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 31 271 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 30 774 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 22 788 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 5322 | 26 163 | 13 921 | 22 765 | 7970 | 41 204 | 10 235 |
| Total non-current assets | 30 922 | 50 409 | 68 643 | 65 953 | 74 892 | 172 668 | 168 469 |
| Total assets | 36 244 | 76 572 | 82 564 | 88 718 | 82 862 | 213 872 | 178 704 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9435 | 319 | 10 528 | 1350 | 4452 | 43 142 | 13 800 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 63 830 | 56 649 |
| Total liabilities | 9435 | 319 | 10 528 | 1350 | 4452 | 106 972 | 70 449 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 13 397 | 24 309 | 76 320 | 69 536 | 78 020 | 78 410 | 106 900 |
| Profit for the year | 10 912 | 49 444 | −4284 | 15 332 | 390 | 28 490 | 1355 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | −2500 | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 26 809 | 76 253 | 72 036 | 87 368 | 78 410 | 106 900 | 108 255 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 23 539 | 67 506 | 32 154 | 46 140 | 66 386 | 91 811 | 104 588 |
| Operating profit | 10 912 | 49 444 | −4284 | 15 330 | 390 | 28 723 | 1355 |
| EBITDA | 10 912 | 50 957 | 841 | 20 315 | 6656 | 33 144 | 13 682 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 912 | 49 444 | −4284 | 15 332 | 390 | 28 490 | 1355 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 912 | 49 444 | −4284 | 15 332 | 390 | 28 490 | 1355 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 1513 | 5125 | 4985 | 6266 | 4421 | 12 327 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6848 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 125 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.06.2024–04.06.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduained · Kooritud kartul | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 125 000 € | 04.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Timberlog
Overview
OÜ Timberlog (registry code 12218715) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Värska alevik, Setomaa vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (EMTAK 01131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101769703).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 104 588 €, up 13,9% on the previous year (91 811 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1355 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 178 704 € and equity 108 255 € (60,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 30 914 €, down 1,1% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.