Kalme Kartul OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 38 271 € | 4 | 4614 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 020 € | 3 | 4591 € |
| Q1 2026 | 33 974 € | 3 | 4373 € |
| Q4 2025 | 34 051 € | 3 | 4245 € |
| Q3 2025 | 32 866 € | 3 | 3300 € |
| Q2 2025 | 36 004 € | 3 | 4320 € |
| Q1 2025 | 37 932 € | 2 | 3475 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 9606 | 9056 | 13 284 | 13 743 | 19 208 | 33 242 | 23 902 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 3412 | 84 068 |
| Total assets | 9606 | 9056 | 13 284 | 13 743 | 19 208 | 36 654 | 107 970 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 4514 | 4514 | 4514 | 0 | 0 | 4749 | 23 054 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 49 383 |
| Total liabilities | 4514 | 4514 | 4514 | 0 | 0 | 4749 | 72 437 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1486 | 2592 | 2042 | 6270 | 11 243 | 16 708 | 29 405 |
| Profit for the year | 1106 | −550 | 4228 | 4973 | 5465 | 12 697 | 3628 |
| Total equity | 5092 | 4542 | 8770 | 13 743 | 19 208 | 31 905 | 35 533 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 89 296 | 80 859 | 66 115 | 100 658 | 105 683 | 126 945 | 136 505 |
| Operating profit | 1106 | −550 | 4228 | 4973 | 5465 | 12 695 | 5138 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | 12 783 | 11 396 |
| Profit before income tax | 1106 | −550 | 4228 | 4973 | 5465 | 12 697 | 3628 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1106 | −550 | 4228 | 4973 | 5465 | 12 697 | 3628 |
| Labour costs | 22 902 | 20 695 | 18 738 | 23 422 | 20 261 | 33 751 | 44 026 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 88 | 6258 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 65 769 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.09.2024–08.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduainete ostmine Põltsamaa valla haridusasutustele 2026/2027 · OSA 7 Kartul | Põltsamaa Haldus | 18 150 € | 08.09.2026 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Põltsamaa valla haridusasutustele 2025/2026 · OSA 7 Kartul | Põltsamaa Haldus | 21 450 € | 26.08.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Põltsamaa valla haridusasutustele 2024 · OSA 7 Kartul | Põltsamaa Haldus | 26 169 € | 03.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kalme Kartul OÜ
Overview
Kalme Kartul OÜ (registry code 12243920) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Adavere alevik, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (EMTAK 01131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101523622).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 136 505 €, up 7,5% on the previous year (126 945 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3628 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 45 502 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 107 970 € and equity 35 533 € (32,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 38 271 €, up 16,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4614 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.