A.M. Raietööd OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 437 € | 7 | 5573 € |
| Q2 2026 | 67 517 € | 7 | 5355 € |
| Q1 2026 | 49 798 € | 7 | 5955 € |
| Q4 2025 | 58 346 € | 7 | 5697 € |
| Q3 2025 | 40 219 € | 7 | 5432 € |
| Q2 2025 | 98 283 € | 6 | 4972 € |
| Q1 2025 | 43 469 € | 5 | 4486 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 65 096 | 65 856 | 42 840 | 36 358 | 34 453 | 19 871 | 26 217 |
| Total non-current assets | 61 713 | 58 220 | 89 617 | 78 749 | 71 928 | 81 962 | 67 199 |
| Total assets | 126 809 | 124 076 | 132 457 | 115 107 | 106 381 | 101 833 | 93 416 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 155 | 7563 | 40 337 | 37 444 | 32 586 | 26 898 | 34 428 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 11 155 | 7563 | 40 337 | 37 444 | 32 586 | 26 898 | 34 428 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 100 048 | 110 898 | 113 757 | 89 364 | 74 902 | 71 039 | 72 179 |
| Profit for the year | 12 850 | 2859 | −24 393 | −14 457 | −3863 | 1140 | −15 947 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 115 654 | 116 513 | 92 120 | 77 663 | 73 795 | 74 935 | 58 988 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 195 474 | 186 768 | 166 242 | 200 562 | 215 252 | 264 715 | 235 912 |
| Operating profit | 14 390 | 4163 | −22 879 | −12 733 | −959 | 3709 | −14 499 |
| EBITDA | 20 486 | 7981 | −15 277 | −1865 | 10 362 | 17 075 | 264 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 850 | 3336 | −24 393 | −14 457 | −3863 | 1140 | −15 947 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 850 | 2859 | −24 393 | −14 457 | −3863 | 1140 | −15 947 |
| Labour costs | 23 639 | 38 818 | 44 418 | 54 801 | 58 813 | 65 198 | 78 786 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6096 | 3818 | 7602 | 10 868 | 11 321 | 13 366 | 14 763 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 2000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.03.2025–13.03.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Ida-Põlvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 47 250 € | 13.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: A.M. Raietööd OÜ
Overview
A.M. Raietööd OÜ (registry code 12146393) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Himmaste küla, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101472553).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 235 912 €, down 10,9% on the previous year (264 715 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 15 947 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 47 182 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 93 416 € and equity 58 988 € (63,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 30 437 €, down 24,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5573 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 660 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.