MKM Infra OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 207 393 € | 24 | 115 962 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 472 123 € | 26 | 113 877 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 193 077 € | 27 | 106 379 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 536 031 € | 24 | 114 274 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 365 723 € | 25 | 91 637 € |
| Q2 2025 | 983 555 € | 24 | 44 996 € |
| Q1 2025 | 474 236 € | 11 | 28 467 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 003 205 | 331 681 | 707 078 | 365 805 | 804 749 | 215 990 | 718 136 |
| Total non-current assets | 885 656 | 1 202 474 | 1 910 615 | 2 626 154 | 3 304 720 | 4 543 582 | 4 797 926 |
| Total assets | 1 888 861 | 1 534 155 | 2 617 693 | 2 991 959 | 4 109 469 | 4 759 572 | 5 516 062 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 676 277 | 292 293 | 858 901 | 524 928 | 753 610 | 847 028 | 1 358 209 |
| Non-current liabilities | 245 103 | 230 013 | 493 358 | 827 958 | 978 629 | 1 598 702 | 1 726 362 |
| Total liabilities | 921 380 | 522 306 | 1 352 259 | 1 352 886 | 1 732 239 | 2 445 730 | 3 084 571 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 511 989 | 964 731 | 1 009 099 | 1 151 471 | 1 533 728 | 2 269 491 | 2 311 092 |
| Profit for the year | 452 742 | 44 368 | 253 585 | 484 852 | 840 752 | 41 601 | 117 649 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 967 481 | 1 011 849 | 1 265 434 | 1 639 073 | 2 377 230 | 2 313 842 | 2 431 491 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 808 829 | 2 452 285 | 2 527 819 | 3 366 331 | 4 513 460 | 4 031 748 | 3 961 873 |
| Operating profit | 500 495 | 52 013 | 264 667 | 533 252 | 936 035 | 205 268 | 231 613 |
| EBITDA | 832 778 | 326 397 | 445 225 | 768 403 | 1 288 137 | 762 012 | 862 322 |
| Profit before income tax | 465 742 | 44 368 | 253 585 | 511 144 | 863 168 | 61 633 | 117 649 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 452 742 | 44 368 | 253 585 | 484 852 | 840 752 | 41 601 | 117 649 |
| Labour costs | 256 281 | 263 539 | 255 572 | 249 174 | 405 530 | 309 058 | 821 785 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 332 283 | 274 384 | 180 558 | 235 151 | 352 102 | 556 744 | 630 709 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 111 213 | 102 595 | 104 989 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 399 300 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.11.2023–21.11.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teede talvine hooldus Pärnu linna Paikuse ja Tõstamaa osavaldades 2023-2026 · Paikuse II piirkond | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 89 400 € | 21.11.2023 |
| Teede talvine hooldus Pärnu linna Paikuse ja Tõstamaa osavaldades 2023-2026 · Paikuse I piirkond | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 309 900 € | 21.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MKM Infra OÜ
Overview
MKM Infra OÜ (registry code 12303881) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Paikuse alev, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101548092).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 961 873 €, down 1,7% on the previous year (4 031 748 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 117 649 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 19 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 208 520 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 516 062 € and equity 2 431 491 € (44,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 207 393 €, up 61,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 24 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 115 962 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2960 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.