Harvest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 36 020 € | 1 | 1476 € |
| Q2 2026 | 119 106 € | 1 | 1921 € |
| Q1 2026 | 65 500 € | 1 | 1832 € |
| Q4 2025 | 87 317 € | 1 | 1656 € |
| Q3 2025 | 32 674 € | 1 | 2241 € |
| Q2 2025 | 37 262 € | 2 | 2241 € |
| Q1 2025 | 52 547 € | 2 | 2396 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 9550 € (25% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7493 | 10 847 | 15 711 | 7697 | 28 713 | 13 148 | 19 503 |
| Total non-current assets | 52 622 | 40 858 | 28 845 | 51 620 | 45 224 | 113 530 | 111 076 |
| Total assets | 60 115 | 51 705 | 44 556 | 59 317 | 73 937 | 126 678 | 130 579 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 6509 | 5988 | 7710 | 5767 | 12 538 | 17 254 | 25 231 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 498 | 15 638 | 11 664 | 34 193 | 19 485 | 68 357 | 45 799 |
| Total liabilities | 27 007 | 21 626 | 19 374 | 39 960 | 32 023 | 85 611 | 71 030 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 20 829 | 21 751 | 15 715 | 10 959 | 5004 | 32 078 | 29 017 |
| Profit for the year | 9779 | 5828 | 6967 | 5898 | 34 410 | 6489 | 28 032 |
| Total equity | 33 108 | 30 079 | 25 182 | 19 357 | 41 914 | 41 067 | 59 549 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 75 257 | 66 123 | 73 875 | 85 953 | 132 869 | 146 487 | 213 725 |
| Operating profit | 11 687 | 7971 | 9949 | 9342 | 38 276 | 10 585 | 34 335 |
| EBITDA | 24 616 | 21 335 | 23 762 | 18 567 | 41 768 | 18 079 | 36 789 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 437 | 7760 | 9230 | 7940 | 36 436 | 7742 | 30 726 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9779 | 5828 | 6967 | 5898 | 34 410 | 6489 | 28 032 |
| Labour costs | 19 440 | 13 061 | 13 067 | 12 774 | 12 387 | 24 550 | 23 288 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 929 | 13 364 | 13 813 | 9225 | 3492 | 7494 | 2454 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 8857 | 11 864 | 11 723 | 11 853 | 7336 | 9550 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 64 797 € from 3 contracting authorities (20.02.2024–13.07.2026). Plus 8 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauska ja Kullenga seemla maapinna puhastamine · Kullenga seemla maapinna puhastamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 29 980 € | 13.07.2026 |
| Pauska ja Kullenga seemla maapinna puhastamine · Pauska seemla maapinna puhastamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 23 984 € | 13.07.2026 |
| AS Emajõe Veevärk haljasalade niitmine 2026-2027 · Piirkond 3 (Kastre piirkond) | AS Emajõe Veevärk | 8738 € | 13.05.2026 |
| Raietööde tellimine (I piiratud hankemenetlus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 2095 € | 21.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Põhja - Põlvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 132 678 € | 02.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Ida-Põlvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 221 130 € | 02.04.2026 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lõuna - Tartumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 44 226 € | 02.04.2026 |
| Arboristitööd 2026-2028 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 500 000 € | 20.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Harvest OÜ
Overview
Harvest OÜ (registry code 12324400) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101685751).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 213 725 €, up 45,9% on the previous year (146 487 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 28 032 € (13,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 213 725 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 130 579 € and equity 59 549 € (45,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 36 020 €, up 10,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1476 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1050 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.