Silvara OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 103 800 € | 4 | 1296 € |
| Q2 2026 | 107 202 € | 4 | 1296 € |
| Q1 2026 | 163 461 € | 4 | 5366 € |
| Q4 2025 | 220 817 € | 5 | 7343 € |
| Q3 2025 | 103 532 € | 6 | 6902 € |
| Q2 2025 | 135 717 € | 6 | 6865 € |
| Q1 2025 | 351 594 € | 6 | 7202 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 47 541 | 38 378 | 26 129 | 111 983 | 83 826 | 165 251 | 126 598 |
| Total non-current assets | 124 588 | 132 985 | 137 029 | 79 857 | 167 162 | 185 059 | 171 760 |
| Total assets | 172 129 | 171 363 | 163 158 | 191 840 | 250 988 | 350 310 | 298 358 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 46 629 | 39 657 | 65 943 | 64 114 | 52 012 | 150 406 | 101 148 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 64 403 | 56 078 | 46 980 |
| Total liabilities | 46 629 | 39 657 | 65 943 | 64 114 | 116 415 | 206 484 | 148 128 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 75 034 | 122 750 | 128 956 | 94 465 | 124 976 | 131 823 | 141 076 |
| Profit for the year | 47 716 | 6206 | −34 491 | 30 511 | 6847 | 9253 | 6404 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 125 500 | 131 706 | 97 215 | 127 726 | 134 573 | 143 826 | 150 230 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 450 472 | 309 913 | 111 897 | 277 840 | 702 239 | 1 085 902 | 591 385 |
| Operating profit | 47 713 | 6203 | −31 929 | 28 026 | 9574 | 14 489 | 10 077 |
| EBITDA | 70 429 | 18 579 | −28 274 | 33 107 | 16 508 | 27 640 | 25 910 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 716 | 6206 | −31 929 | 28 027 | 6847 | 9574 | 6404 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 47 716 | 6206 | −34 491 | 30 511 | 6847 | 9253 | 6404 |
| Labour costs | 128 663 | 91 716 | 19 316 | 63 221 | 65 108 | 58 375 | 66 247 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 22 716 | 12 376 | 3655 | 5081 | 6934 | 13 151 | 15 833 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.02.2024–23.04.2025). Plus 6 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas · Edela Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 78 750 € | 23.04.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas · Ida Ida-Harjumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 15 750 € | 23.04.2025 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas · Ida-Saaremaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 500 € | 10.03.2025 |
| Märkevärvid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 75 000 € | 11.04.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Põhja - Võrumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 185 € | 19.02.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Lääne - Võrumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 185 € | 19.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Silvara OÜ
Overview
Silvara OÜ (registry code 12345566) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Putu küla, Mustvee vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101968122).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 591 385 €, down 45,5% on the previous year (1 085 902 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6404 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 295 693 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 298 358 € and equity 150 230 € (50,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 103 800 €. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1296 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 390 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.