Inseneriteenused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 565 439 € | 1 | 19 861 € |
| Q2 2026 | 301 630 € | 1 | 19 861 € |
| Q1 2026 | 177 887 € | — | 20 018 € |
| Q4 2025 | 336 371 € | — | 20 790 € |
| Q3 2025 | 495 778 € | 2 | 20 324 € |
| Q2 2025 | 537 623 € | 2 | 20 259 € |
| Q1 2025 | 168 393 € | — | 16 535 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 199 727 | 138 269 | 438 772 | 326 195 | 465 137 | 257 008 | 226 384 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 709 | 632 | 556 | 1669 | 402 | 10 626 |
| Total assets | 199 727 | 138 978 | 439 404 | 326 751 | 466 806 | 257 410 | 237 010 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 129 078 | 60 807 | 181 467 | 39 033 | 221 084 | 67 393 | 43 248 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 129 078 | 60 807 | 181 467 | 39 033 | 221 084 | 67 393 | 43 248 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 40 556 | 68 149 | 75 671 | 255 437 | 240 218 | 216 223 | 187 517 |
| Profit for the year | 27 593 | 7522 | 179 766 | 29 781 | 3004 | −28 706 | 3745 |
| Total equity | 70 649 | 78 171 | 257 937 | 287 718 | 245 722 | 190 017 | 193 762 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 945 322 | 473 031 | 2 041 881 | 1 681 319 | 1 367 458 | 897 258 | 1 455 955 |
| Operating profit | 27 590 | 7519 | 179 762 | 29 781 | 14 245 | −23 132 | 4966 |
| EBITDA | 27 688 | 7577 | 179 839 | 29 858 | 14 322 | −23 055 | 6627 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 593 | 7522 | 179 766 | 29 781 | 14 254 | −23 264 | 3745 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 593 | 7522 | 179 766 | 29 781 | 3004 | −28 706 | 3745 |
| Labour costs | 128 245 | 103 762 | 211 826 | 129 450 | 154 649 | 159 420 | 190 348 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 98 | 58 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 1661 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 000 | 26 999 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 114 501 € from 5 contracting authorities (20.09.2023–17.04.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Mängu- ja spordiväljakute rajamine ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 200 000 € | 17.04.2026 |
| A. Puškini tn 26 ühiselamu rekonstrueerimistööd · joint bid | Narva Linnavalitsuse Linnamajandusamet | 1 896 720 € | 25.07.2025 |
| Mängu-, liikumis- ja vabaajaväljakute rajamine Jõgeva alevikus, Sadalas ja Sadukülas · Saduküla mängu-, liikumis- ja vabajaväljaku rajamine | Jõgeva Vallavalitsus | 85 757 € | 14.05.2025 |
| Kalvi rannaala arendamine | Viru-Nigula vallavalitsus | 26 938 € | 04.03.2024 |
| Kesklinna mänguväljakute vahendite remonditööd | Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsus | 1806 € | 20.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Inseneriteenused OÜ
Overview
Inseneriteenused OÜ (registry code 12426566) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101635073).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 455 955 €, up 62,3% on the previous year (897 258 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3745 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 485 318 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 237 010 € and equity 193 762 € (81,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 565 439 €, up 14,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 861 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 11 510 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,4%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.