Innomed OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 128 233 € | 3 | 6288 € |
| Q2 2026 | 104 854 € | 5 | 5360 € |
| Q1 2026 | 87 144 € | 3 | 5340 € |
| Q4 2025 | 80 223 € | 3 | 6073 € |
| Q3 2025 | 135 527 € | 3 | 4282 € |
| Q2 2025 | 100 581 € | 3 | 3423 € |
| Q1 2025 | 180 293 € | 1 | 3384 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 50 214 | 68 045 | 89 141 | 100 529 | 158 876 | 128 641 | 141 538 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 50 214 | 68 045 | 89 141 | 100 529 | 158 876 | 128 641 | 141 538 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3072 | 5066 | 11 840 | 36 158 | 44 028 | 31 080 | 14 723 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3072 | 5066 | 11 840 | 36 158 | 44 028 | 31 080 | 14 723 |
| Share capital | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 27 390 | 44 267 | 56 105 | 64 426 | 48 167 | 84 470 | 94 686 |
| Profit for the year | 16 877 | 15 837 | 18 321 | −2930 | 63 806 | 10 216 | 29 254 |
| Reserves and other equity | −875 | −875 | −875 | −875 | −875 | −875 | −875 |
| Total equity | 47 142 | 62 979 | 77 301 | 64 371 | 114 848 | 97 561 | 126 815 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 92 862 | 110 992 | 128 140 | 210 770 | 291 906 | 240 307 | 284 967 |
| Operating profit | 16 871 | 15 833 | 20 048 | 2090 | 68 376 | 8866 | 28 758 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 877 | 15 837 | 19 321 | −430 | 66 729 | 10 216 | 29 254 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 877 | 15 837 | 18 321 | −2930 | 63 806 | 10 216 | 29 254 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 6447 | 17 769 | 30 187 | 31 544 | 46 782 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 3999 | 10 000 | 13 329 | 27 503 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
24 contractsPublic contracts won worth 961 689 € from 11 contracting authorities (20.09.2023–24.09.2026). Plus 8 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meditsiinitarvikud | Eesti Maaülikool | up to 1 000 000 € | 24.09.2026 |
| Pesur-desinfektor | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 15 824 € | 19.09.2026 |
| Külmikud | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | up to 200 000 € | 07.07.2026 |
| Protseduuritoolid | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 6630 € | 06.05.2026 |
| Päevaravitoolid | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 59 570 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Keemialabori väikeseadmete sh seadmete kuluosade, varuosade ja tarvikute ostmine Virumaa kolledžile | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 500 000 € | 13.04.2026 |
| Aurupuhastid | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 9399 € | 08.07.2025 |
| Apteegitaara pesur-desinfektor | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 19 213 € | 09.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Innomed OÜ
Overview
Innomed OÜ (registry code 12537797) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101674115).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 284 967 €, up 18,6% on the previous year (240 307 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 29 254 € (10,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 94 989 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 141 538 € and equity 126 815 € (89,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 128 233 €, down 5,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6288 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1400 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.