LABEMA EESTI OSAÜHINGRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 151 113 € | 1 | 4289 € |
| Q2 2026 | 170 745 € | 1 | 5781 € |
| Q1 2026 | 105 101 € | 1 | 4443 € |
| Q4 2025 | 136 787 € | 1 | 4547 € |
| Q3 2025 | 97 736 € | 1 | 4954 € |
| Q2 2025 | 568 968 € | 1 | 12 147 € |
| Q1 2025 | 889 002 € | 1 | 9833 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 97 570 | 285 619 | 265 905 | 243 448 | 606 156 | 792 071 | 400 799 |
| Total non-current assets | 1263 | 263 | 334 | 193 | 51 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 98 833 | 285 882 | 266 239 | 243 641 | 606 207 | 792 071 | 400 799 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 238 | 117 254 | 27 645 | 24 836 | 305 316 | 438 729 | 22 868 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 14 238 | 117 254 | 27 645 | 24 836 | 305 316 | 438 729 | 22 868 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 40 603 | 52 524 | 136 557 | 206 523 | 186 734 | 268 820 | 321 271 |
| Profit for the year | 11 921 | 84 033 | 69 966 | −19 789 | 82 086 | 52 451 | 24 589 |
| Reserves and other equity | 29 571 | 29 571 | 29 571 | 29 571 | 29 571 | 29 571 | 29 571 |
| Total equity | 84 595 | 168 628 | 238 594 | 218 805 | 300 891 | 353 342 | 377 931 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 370 159 | 593 373 | 516 161 | 346 376 | 665 656 | 756 542 | 546 256 |
| Operating profit | 11 914 | 84 024 | 69 482 | −22 479 | 79 084 | 49 423 | 23 345 |
| EBITDA | 13 136 | 85 024 | 69 839 | −22 338 | 79 225 | 49 474 | 23 345 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 921 | 84 033 | 69 966 | −19 789 | 82 086 | 52 451 | 24 589 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 921 | 84 033 | 69 966 | −19 789 | 82 086 | 52 451 | 24 589 |
| Labour costs | 86 738 | 99 847 | 116 694 | 125 873 | 120 978 | 106 349 | 69 637 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1222 | 1000 | 357 | 141 | 141 | 51 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
10 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 113 591 € from 7 contracting authorities (14.08.2023–28.07.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: LABEMA EESTI OSAÜHING
Overview
LABEMA EESTI OSAÜHING (registry code 12995637) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of medical equipment, surgical instruments and orthopaedic aids (EMTAK 46462). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101858177).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 546 256 €, down 27,8% on the previous year (756 542 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 24 589 € (4,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 546 256 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 400 799 € and equity 377 931 € (94,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 151 113 €, up 54,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4289 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2650 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Labema OY.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 01.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.