Merak OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 13 998 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 44 739 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 21 463 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 34 504 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 17 498 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1116 € | 3 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 11 455 | 10 517 | 28 139 | 54 879 | 82 308 | 75 292 | 79 919 |
| Total non-current assets | 2430 | 6960 | 39 007 | 33 806 | 34 684 | 28 183 | 25 311 |
| Total assets | 13 885 | 17 477 | 67 146 | 88 685 | 116 992 | 103 475 | 105 230 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 3500 | 4094 | 3785 | 7688 | 47 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 21 635 | 18 042 | 14 659 | 11 480 | 11 480 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 25 135 | 22 136 | 18 444 | 19 168 | 11 527 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 8429 | 13 885 | 17 477 | 39 511 | 64 049 | 81 048 | 81 807 |
| Profit for the year | 5456 | 3592 | 22 034 | 24 538 | 31 999 | 759 | 9396 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 13 885 | 17 477 | 42 011 | 66 549 | 98 548 | 84 307 | 93 703 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 11 323 | 8296 | 88 693 | 106 576 | 137 347 | 100 816 | 74 256 |
| Operating profit | 5456 | 3592 | 22 507 | 25 252 | 33 190 | 5657 | 9907 |
| EBITDA | 5726 | 3862 | 25 928 | 30 454 | 39 778 | 12 159 | 16 409 |
| Profit before income tax | 5456 | 3592 | 22 034 | 24 538 | 31 999 | 4509 | 9396 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5456 | 3592 | 22 034 | 24 538 | 31 999 | 759 | 9396 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 450 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 270 | 270 | 3421 | 5202 | 6588 | 6502 | 6502 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 37 205 € from 2 contracting authorities (02.09.2025–08.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orjaku sadamasse kalurite kuuri ehitamine ja ujuvkai ostmine koos paigaldamisega · Orjaku sadamasse ujuvkai ostmine koos paigaldamisega | Sihtasutus Hiiumaa Sadamad | 36 705 € | 08.01.2026 |
| Orava järve püügiplatvormi ja infostendi paigaldamine · Infostend | Võru Vallavalitsus | 500 € | 02.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Merak OÜ
Overview
Merak OÜ (registry code 12625946) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Väimela alevik, Võru vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is vesiehitus (EMTAK 42911). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102339527).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 74 256 €, down 26,3% on the previous year (100 816 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 36,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9396 € (12,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 105 230 € and equity 93 703 € (89,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 13 998 €, down 59,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.