Tervise Catering OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 208 926 € | 47 | 127 045 € |
| Q2 2026 | 940 399 € | 54 | 111 091 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 114 023 € | 44 | 129 101 € |
| Q4 2025 | 863 978 € | 45 | 106 250 € |
| Q3 2025 | 943 049 € | 49 | 126 276 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 009 760 € | 57 | 102 426 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 261 454 € | 42 | 115 952 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 19 977 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 347 317 | 173 980 | 437 925 | 465 050 | 569 856 | 591 617 | 598 364 |
| Total non-current assets | 41 834 | 20 292 | 35 982 | 95 778 | 201 024 | 245 848 | 235 528 |
| Total assets | 389 151 | 194 272 | 473 907 | 560 828 | 770 880 | 837 465 | 833 892 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 297 332 | 171 028 | 233 128 | 206 724 | 231 734 | 339 102 | 302 909 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 297 332 | 171 028 | 233 128 | 206 724 | 231 734 | 339 102 | 302 909 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 87 349 | 89 318 | 20 745 | 157 279 | 206 603 | 351 646 | 475 886 |
| Profit for the year | 1970 | −68 574 | 217 534 | 194 325 | 330 043 | 144 217 | 52 597 |
| Total equity | 91 819 | 23 244 | 240 779 | 354 104 | 539 146 | 498 363 | 530 983 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 446 198 | 1 027 201 | 1 544 473 | 2 761 440 | 3 571 777 | 3 282 555 | 3 520 121 |
| Operating profit | 9749 | −67 339 | 220 060 | 220 025 | 369 299 | 184 056 | 57 686 |
| EBITDA | 45 510 | −41 105 | 237 273 | 246 943 | 430 292 | 292 097 | 114 859 |
| Profit before income tax | 1970 | −68 574 | 217 534 | 214 575 | 365 828 | 183 966 | 57 674 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1970 | −68 574 | 217 534 | 194 325 | 330 043 | 144 217 | 52 597 |
| Labour costs | 661 956 | 296 492 | 367 746 | 698 353 | 919 106 | 969 613 | 1 082 515 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 35 761 | 26 234 | 17 213 | 26 918 | 60 993 | 108 041 | 57 173 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 21 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 81 000 | 145 001 | 185 000 | 19 977 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (15.01.2025–22.04.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toitlustusteenuse ostmine Välisministeeriumile · Toitlustusteenus erinevatel üritustel | Välisministeerium | up to 665 000 € | 22.04.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamleping | Eesti Energia AS | up to 350 000 € | 15.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Tervise Catering OÜ
Overview
Tervise Catering OÜ (registry code 12636754) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is event catering (EMTAK 56211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101707147).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 520 121 €, up 7,2% on the previous year (3 282 555 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 52 597 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees. Revenue per employee was 153 049 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 833 892 € and equity 530 983 € (63,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 208 926 €, up 28,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 47 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 127 045 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1750 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.