OÜ ArtisRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 268 € | 1 | 7093 € |
| Q2 2026 | 16 531 € | 2 | 7104 € |
| Q1 2026 | 74 997 € | 2 | 7104 € |
| Q4 2025 | 14 997 € | 2 | 7104 € |
| Q3 2025 | 14 997 € | 2 | 7137 € |
| Q2 2025 | 14 997 € | 2 | 6875 € |
| Q1 2025 | 18 199 € | 2 | 6802 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 99 049 | 53 060 | 66 590 | 168 092 | 124 062 | 91 288 | 97 163 |
| Total non-current assets | 416 143 | 419 964 | 418 378 | 419 833 | 420 593 | 424 309 | 422 892 |
| Total assets | 515 192 | 473 024 | 484 968 | 587 925 | 544 655 | 515 597 | 520 055 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8836 | 22 766 | 23 520 | 49 553 | 12 456 | 13 345 | 29 195 |
| Non-current liabilities | 275 676 | 275 676 | 325 676 | 325 676 | 340 755 | 344 020 | 328 933 |
| Total liabilities | 284 512 | 298 442 | 349 196 | 375 229 | 353 211 | 357 365 | 358 128 |
| Share capital | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 | 2570 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −54 098 | 68 692 | 12 594 | −26 216 | 50 708 | 29 456 | −3756 |
| Profit for the year | 122 790 | −56 098 | −38 810 | 76 924 | −21 252 | −33 212 | 3695 |
| Reserves and other equity | 159 418 | 159 418 | 159 418 | 159 418 | 159 418 | 159 418 | 159 418 |
| Total equity | 230 680 | 174 582 | 135 772 | 212 696 | 191 444 | 158 232 | 161 927 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 70 343 | 54 763 | 62 495 | 181 467 | 84 777 | 82 233 | 125 069 |
| Operating profit | 125 746 | −53 272 | −36 099 | 80 177 | −17 995 | −29 946 | 6952 |
| EBITDA | 128 576 | −49 781 | −33 004 | 82 847 | −15 687 | −27 611 | 9525 |
| Profit before income tax | 122 790 | −56 098 | −38 810 | 76 924 | −21 252 | −33 212 | 3695 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 122 790 | −56 098 | −38 810 | 76 924 | −21 252 | −33 212 | 3695 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 48 450 | 45 318 | 47 305 | 41 089 | 53 114 | 56 196 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2830 | 3491 | 3095 | 2670 | 2308 | 2335 | 2573 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Artis
Overview
OÜ Artis (registry code 11255269) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other real estate management or related activities (EMTAK 68329). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101106793).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 125 069 €, up 52,1% on the previous year (82 233 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3695 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 125 069 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 520 055 € and equity 161 927 € (31,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 17 268 €, up 15,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7093 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4240 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is OÜ AMATO.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.