Lainisalo Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 20 590 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | −74 400 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 52 905 € | — | 1563 € |
| Q3 2025 | 256 996 € | — | 4689 € |
| Q2 2025 | 421 454 € | 1 | 4689 € |
| Q1 2025 | 288 365 € | 1 | 4599 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 229 600 € (40% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2019/20 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 41 918 | 37 366 | 71 693 | 81 287 | 608 293 | 834 362 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | 98 246 | 96 368 | 194 389 |
| Total assets | 41 918 | 37 366 | 71 693 | 179 533 | 704 661 | 1 028 751 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 338 | 12 131 | 577 | 6586 | 79 296 | 193 092 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 65 274 | 52 905 | 39 698 |
| Total liabilities | 29 338 | 12 131 | 577 | 71 860 | 132 201 | 232 790 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −5570 | 6584 | 45 116 | 433 | 340 360 |
| Profit for the year | 10 080 | 28 305 | 62 032 | 60 057 | 569 527 | 453 101 |
| Total equity | 12 580 | 25 235 | 71 116 | 107 673 | 572 460 | 795 961 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 42 894 | 74 853 | 78 762 | 107 639 | 792 914 | 966 705 |
| Operating profit | 9756 | 31 992 | 65 969 | 67 001 | 597 743 | 758 462 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 67 660 | 599 721 | 760 440 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 080 | 32 142 | 65 967 | 65 751 | 595 414 | 756 147 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 080 | 28 305 | 62 032 | 60 057 | 569 527 | 453 101 |
| Labour costs | 17 901 | 21 738 | 4993 | 0 | 13 996 | 28 544 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 659 | 1978 | 1978 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 15 650 | 16 151 | 23 500 | 104 740 | 229 600 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Lainisalo Invest OÜ
Overview
Lainisalo Invest OÜ (registry code 14847183) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2019 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is media representation (selling advertising space) (EMTAK 73121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102206715).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 966 705 €, up 21,9% on the previous year (792 914 €). From 2019/20 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 86,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019/20–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 453 101 € (46,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 966 705 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 028 751 € and equity 795 961 € (77,4% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1780 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 29.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.