Pure Forest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 107 096 € | 2 | 2626 € |
| Q2 2026 | 123 127 € | 2 | 2579 € |
| Q1 2026 | 264 010 € | 2 | 4435 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 226 732 € | 2 | 3633 € |
| Q3 2025 | 229 192 € | 2 | 2719 € |
| Q2 2025 | 243 576 € | 2 | 2638 € |
| Q1 2025 | 215 526 € | 2 | 2616 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 420 773 | 347 489 | 286 786 | 265 658 | 285 949 | 219 309 | 293 566 |
| Total non-current assets | 252 764 | 232 533 | 206 512 | 215 378 | 211 436 | 267 701 | 255 378 |
| Total assets | 673 537 | 580 022 | 493 298 | 481 036 | 497 385 | 487 010 | 548 944 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 161 967 | 235 927 | 168 020 | 148 994 | 152 307 | 74 262 | 154 592 |
| Non-current liabilities | 50 977 | 33 178 | 14 852 | 3553 | 7898 | 26 552 | 21 097 |
| Total liabilities | 212 944 | 269 105 | 182 872 | 152 547 | 160 205 | 100 814 | 175 689 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 377 729 | 460 593 | 310 917 | 307 926 | 325 989 | 334 680 | 383 697 |
| Profit for the year | 82 864 | −149 676 | −2991 | 18 063 | 8691 | 49 016 | −12 942 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 460 593 | 310 917 | 310 426 | 328 489 | 337 180 | 386 196 | 373 255 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 868 033 | 1 068 133 | 737 039 | 537 690 | 324 682 | 866 042 | 1 158 088 |
| Operating profit | 87 940 | −143 642 | 4000 | 23 635 | 19 847 | 54 282 | −9951 |
| EBITDA | 108 623 | −124 912 | 20 339 | 37 503 | 32 853 | 67 078 | 2372 |
| Profit before income tax | 82 864 | −149 676 | −2991 | 18 063 | 8691 | 49 016 | −12 942 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 82 864 | −149 676 | −2991 | 18 063 | 8691 | 49 016 | −12 942 |
| Labour costs | 25 476 | 23 997 | 36 526 | 39 281 | 28 617 | 31 695 | 38 436 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 683 | 18 730 | 16 339 | 13 868 | 13 006 | 12 796 | 12 323 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Pure Forest OÜ
Overview
Pure Forest OÜ (registry code 12660531) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Valga linn, Valga vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (EMTAK 46391). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101802660).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 158 088 €, up 33,7% on the previous year (866 042 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 12 942 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 579 044 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 548 944 € and equity 373 255 € (68,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 107 096 €, down 53,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2626 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 960 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.