INSER OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 477 € | 1 | 772 € |
| Q2 2026 | 87 057 € | 1 | 475 € |
| Q1 2026 | 236 519 € | 1 | 3878 € |
| Q4 2025 | 358 874 € | 2 | 7282 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 151 491 € | 3 | 6185 € |
| Q2 2025 | 113 633 € | 3 | 7869 € |
| Q1 2025 | 461 978 € | 3 | 7334 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 281 | 11 482 | 72 733 | 135 909 | 162 268 | 307 158 | 375 488 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 151 | 61 135 | 112 299 | 230 347 | 182 016 | 205 587 | 236 581 |
| Total assets | 35 432 | 72 617 | 185 032 | 366 256 | 344 284 | 512 745 | 612 069 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 672 | 11 610 | 10 279 | 144 305 | 50 857 | 75 528 | 117 786 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 14 300 | 16 400 | 0 | — | 44 984 | 34 052 |
| Total liabilities | 672 | 25 910 | 26 679 | 144 305 | 50 857 | 120 512 | 151 838 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 47 847 | 34 760 | 46 708 | 158 353 | 221 951 | 293 427 | 392 233 |
| Profit for the year | −13 087 | 11 947 | 111 645 | 63 598 | 71 476 | 98 806 | 65 498 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — |
| Total equity | 34 760 | 46 707 | 158 353 | 221 951 | 293 427 | 392 233 | 460 231 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 80 | 19 271 | 261 157 | 579 708 | 1 379 907 | 1 046 854 | 2 144 581 |
| Operating profit | −13 089 | 11 762 | 111 645 | 63 596 | 71 471 | 99 597 | 68 454 |
| EBITDA | −12 398 | 13 611 | 118 775 | 72 981 | 80 543 | 126 955 | 102 547 |
| Profit before income tax | −13 087 | 11 947 | 111 645 | 63 598 | 71 476 | 98 806 | 65 498 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −13 087 | 11 947 | 111 645 | 63 598 | 71 476 | 98 806 | 65 498 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8245 | 29 490 | 69 179 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 691 | 1849 | 7130 | 9385 | 9072 | 27 358 | 34 093 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 425 647 € from 2 contracting authorities (07.05.2025–18.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moe salvestusjaama ehitus- ning paigaldustööd · joint bid | MOE OÜ | 76 574 € | 18.05.2026 |
| Energiasalvestussüsteemi projekteerimis-, ehitus- ja paigaldustööd · joint bid | Enefit Green AS | 425 647 € | 07.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: INSER OÜ
Overview
INSER OÜ (registry code 12731996) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Otepää linn, Otepää vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101952222).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 144 581 €, up 105% on the previous year (1 046 854 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 447% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 65 498 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 072 291 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 612 069 € and equity 460 231 € (75,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 21 477 €, down 98,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 772 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 650 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.