Kraaviperve Talu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9440 € | 1 | 1166 € |
| Q1 2026 | 14 679 € | 1 | 1106 € |
| Q4 2025 | 14 511 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q3 2025 | 3790 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7898 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q1 2025 | 30 450 € | 1 | 1085 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 12 657 € (7% of distributable profit).
Low confidence: in the same year part of the retained earnings moved to reserves or share capital, or a contribution was made — the exact dividend is unclear, the lower estimate is shown.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 337 | 38 658 | 22 101 | 25 925 | 43 411 | 32 846 | 33 303 |
| Total non-current assets | 101 604 | 180 262 | 166 819 | 252 922 | 273 397 | 331 377 | 320 090 |
| Total assets | 121 941 | 218 920 | 188 920 | 278 847 | 316 808 | 364 223 | 353 393 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2596 | 15 130 | 25 908 | 24 125 | 16 476 | 9177 | 1311 |
| Non-current liabilities | 54 164 | 76 220 | 62 254 | 89 263 | 115 851 | 186 208 | 193 054 |
| Total liabilities | 56 760 | 91 350 | 88 162 | 113 388 | 132 327 | 195 385 | 194 365 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 75 873 | 95 701 | 75 069 | 98 259 | 162 959 | 141 238 | 153 681 |
| Profit for the year | 19 828 | 24 289 | 23 189 | 64 700 | 19 022 | 31 348 | 2847 |
| Reserves and other equity | −33 020 | 5080 | — | — | — | −6248 | — |
| Total equity | 65 181 | 127 570 | 100 758 | 165 459 | 184 481 | 168 838 | 159 028 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 36 699 | 51 275 | 62 059 | 79 965 | 49 633 | 78 708 | 28 538 |
| Operating profit | 20 228 | 24 668 | 25 689 | 67 753 | 24 400 | 31 348 | 6484 |
| EBITDA | 30 449 | 37 174 | 42 440 | 89 380 | 32 537 | 44 051 | 10 706 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 828 | 24 289 | 23 189 | 64 700 | 19 022 | 31 348 | 2847 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 828 | 24 289 | 23 189 | 64 700 | 19 022 | 31 348 | 2847 |
| Labour costs | 6405 | 6070 | 6070 | 5990 | 3217 | 4793 | 4921 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 221 | 12 506 | 16 751 | 21 627 | 8137 | 12 703 | 4222 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 44 921 | 0 | 0 | 40 743 | 12 657 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kraaviperve Talu OÜ
Overview
Kraaviperve Talu OÜ (registry code 12787910) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Valgu küla, Hiiumaa vald, Hiiu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support activities for crop production (EMTAK 01611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101770174).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 28 538 €, down 63,7% on the previous year (78 708 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2847 € (10,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 28 538 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 353 393 € and equity 159 028 € (45,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.